Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
ABB, Ltd. SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jul 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Abbott Laboratories SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Apr 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
ABC Supply SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Aug 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
ABCD : Arquivos Brasileiros de Cirurgia Digestiva
Directory of Open Access Journals
0102-6720
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Abercrombie & Fitch SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jul 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Abertis Infraestructuras, S.A. SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Feb 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Abhigyan
Business Index ASAP
0970-2385
Apr 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0970-2385
Apr 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
ABIX News Summary (Melbourne, Australia)
General OneFile
Jan 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
ABM Industries, Inc. SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Apr 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
ABN AMRO Holding N.V. SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Mar 2008 - Nov 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
ABN Newswire
Business Index ASAP
Aug 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Aug 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
ABNF Journal
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1046-7041
Jan 2002 - Nov 2004
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General OneFile
1046-7041
Jan 2002 - Nov 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition
1046-7041
Nov 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
1046-7041
Nov 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Abortion Worldwide: A Decade of Uneven Progress
General OneFile
Jan 2009 - Jan 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
About ... Time
Ethnic NewsWatch
1060-3905
Jan 1994 - Jul 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
About Campus
Professional Development Collection
1086-4822
Jan 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
1086-4822
Jan 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
About Women & Marketing
Business Insights: Essentials
1089-2958
Jan 1998 - Feb 1999
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1089-2958
Jan 1998 - Feb 1999
Requires a JCLC card.
Abraham Zelmanov Journal
Directory of Open Access Journals
1654-9163
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Abrams Report (MSNBC)
Newspaper Source
Jan 2005 - Jul 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
ABS Power Predictor Report
Business Source Premier
Jan 2004 - Jan 2010
Requires a JCLC card.
Abstract and Applied Analysis
Directory of Open Access Journals
1085-3375
Jan 1996 - Present
Publicly Available.
Abstracta : Linguagem, Mente e Ação
Directory of Open Access Journals
1807-9792
Jan 2004 - Present
Publicly Available.
Abstracts in Hematology & Oncology
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1520-0418
May 2005 - Nov 2007
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General OneFile
1520-0418
May 2005 - Nov 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
Abya Yala News
Ethnic NewsWatch
1071-3182
Jul 1992 - Mar 1998
Requires a JCLC card.
AC Drives Industry Profile: Asia-Pacific
Business Source Premier
Jan 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
AC Drives Industry Profile: Europe
Business Source Premier
Jan 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
AC Drives Industry Profile: France
Business Source Premier
Jan 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
AC Drives Industry Profile: Germany
Business Source Premier
Jan 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
AC Drives Industry Profile: Global
Business Source Premier
Jan 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
AC Drives Industry Profile: Japan
Business Source Premier
Jan 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
AC Drives Industry Profile: United Kingdom
Business Source Premier
Jan 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
AC Drives Industry Profile: United States
Business Source Premier
Jan 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academe
Professional Development Collection
0190-2946
Jan 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0190-2946
Jan 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academia : Revista Latinoamericana de Administración
Directory of Open Access Journals
1012-8255
Jan 1999 - Present
Publicly Available.
Academia Economic Papers
Business Insights: Essentials
1018-161X
Jun 2012 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academia Luventicus Reportes
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1667-5061
Jul 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic and Library Computing
General OneFile
1055-4769
Apr 1991 - May 1992
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Exchange Quarterly
General OneFile
1096-1453
Jun 2000 - Jun 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Leader
Professional Development Collection
8750-7730
Jan 2004 - Aug 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
8750-7730
Jan 2004 - Aug 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Leadership
Directory of Open Access Journals
1533-7812
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Academic Questions
Professional Development Collection
0895-4852
Dec 1987 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM