Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
AIDS Research and Treatment
Directory of Open Access Journals
2090-1240
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
AIDS Treatment News
General OneFile
1052-4207
Sep 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1052-4207
Sep 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
InfoTrac Student Edition
1052-4207
Sep 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
AIDS Vaccine Week
General OneFile
1543-6918
Jan 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1543-6918
Jan 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
AIDS Weekly
General OneFile
1069-1456
Jan 1991 - Feb 2013
Requires a JCLC card.
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1069-1456
Jan 1991 - Feb 2013
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Business Insights: Essentials
1069-1456
Jan 1991 - Feb 2013
Requires a JCLC card.
AIDS Weekly Plus
General OneFile
Nov 1995 - Oct 1999
Requires a JCLC card.
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
Nov 1995 - Oct 1999
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Business Insights: Essentials
Nov 1995 - Oct 1999
Requires a JCLC card.
AIDS, Medicine & Miracles
Alt HealthWatch
Dec 1990 - Dec 1998
Requires a JCLC card.
AIDS: the Women's Epidemic
Opposing Viewpoints In Context
Dec 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Aiful SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jun 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
AIGIS
Directory of Open Access Journals
1901-6859
Jan 2001 - Present
Publicly Available.
AIIM E-DOC
Business Source Premier
1544-3647
May 2003 - Jul 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Aiken Standard (SC)
Newspaper Source
Jun 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
AIM
Ethnic NewsWatch
1050-3471
Jul 1990 - Apr 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
AIMplus
General OneFile
0891-3900
Jan 1989 - May 1989
Requires a JCLC card.
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
0891-3900
Jan 1989 - May 1989
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
AIP Advances
Directory of Open Access Journals
2158-3226
Jan 2011 - Present
Publicly Available.
AIP Conference Proceedings
Academic Search Premier
0094-243X
Jan 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Air & Space Power Journal
Directory of Open Access Journals
1555-385X
Jan 1999 - Present
Publicly Available.
Vocational and Career Collection
1555-385X
Sep 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1555-385X
Sep 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Military & Government Collection
1555-385X
Sep 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
1555-385X
Sep 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
1555-385X
Sep 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
1555-385X
Sep 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Air Canada Inc SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Aug 2011 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Air Cargo Middle East & India
Regional Business News
Nov 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Air Cargo Report
Business Insights: Essentials
1075-1742
Jun 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Air Cargo World
General OneFile
0745-5100
Jan 1991 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0745-5100
Jan 1991 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0745-5100
Jan 1991 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
0745-5100
Aug 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
0745-5100
Jan 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Air Conditioning Heating & Refrigeration News
Vocational and Career Collection
0002-2276
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0002-2276
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
0002-2276
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration News
General OneFile
0002-2276
Jan 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0002-2276
Jan 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0002-2276
Jan 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
0002-2276
Jan 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Air Force Comptroller
Military & Government Collection
0002-2365
Jul 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
0002-2365
Jul 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0002-2365
Jul 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0002-2365
Jul 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0002-2365
Jul 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM