Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:    
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1  2  3  4  6  7  8  9  @  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
Journal Title
  Source ISSN Full-Text Coverage Dates Access Requirements
Biomolecular Diagnostics News
  General Reference Center Gold Jun 2003 - Feb 2004 Requires a JCLC card.
  Business Index ASAP Jun 2003 - Feb 2004 Requires a JCLC card.
  InfoTrac Student Edition Jun 2003 - Feb 2004 Requires a JCLC card.
BioPharm
  General OneFile 1040-8304 Oct 1993 - Dec 2000 Requires a JCLC card.
  Business Insights: Essentials 1040-8304 Oct 1993 - Dec 2000 Requires a JCLC card.
  General Reference Center Gold 1040-8304 Oct 1993 - Dec 2000 Requires a JCLC card.
  Business Index ASAP 1040-8304 Jan 2000 - Dec 2000 Requires a JCLC card.
Biopharm International
  Business Insights: Essentials 1542-166X Jan 2001 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  General Reference Center Gold 1542-166X Jan 2001 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  General OneFile 1542-166X Nov 2002 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Business Index ASAP 1542-166X Jan 2006 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Biopolymers and Cell
  Directory of Open Access Journals 0233-7657 Jan 1985 - Present Publicly Available.
Bioprocess
  Directory of Open Access Journals 2164-5566 Jan 2011 - Present Publicly Available.
BioPsychoSocial Medicine
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1751-0759 Jan 2007 - Present Publicly Available.
Bioquimia
  Directory of Open Access Journals 0185-5751 Jan 2000 - Present Publicly Available.
Bioquímica y Patología Clínica
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1515-6761 Jan 2005 - Present Publicly Available.
Bioremediation Journal
  Academic Search Premier 1088-9868 Mar 2002 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
BioResearch Compliance Report
  General OneFile Jan 2006 - Dec 2007 Requires a JCLC card.
  Business Insights: Essentials Jan 2006 - Dec 2007 Requires a JCLC card.
  General Reference Center Gold Jan 2006 - Dec 2007 Requires a JCLC card.
  Business Index ASAP Jan 2006 - Dec 2007 Requires a JCLC card.
Bioresearch Monitoring Alert
  General OneFile 1541-0668 Mar 2001 - Dec 2005 Requires a JCLC card.
  Business Insights: Essentials 1541-0668 Mar 2001 - Dec 2005 Requires a JCLC card.
  General Reference Center Gold 1541-0668 Mar 2001 - Dec 2005 Requires a JCLC card.
BioResources
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1930-2126 Jan 2006 - Present Publicly Available.
  Academic Search Premier 1930-2126 Feb 2009 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Biosalud
  Informe! (Revistas en Español) 1657-9550 Jan 2005 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
BioScience
  General OneFile 0006-3568 Jan 1989 - Feb 2011 Requires a JCLC card.
  Science In Context 0006-3568 Jan 1989 - Feb 2011 Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
  Biography In Context 0006-3568 Jan 1989 - Feb 2011 Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
  General Reference Center Gold 0006-3568 Jan 1989 - Feb 2011 Requires a JCLC card.
  InfoTrac Student Edition 0006-3568 Jan 1989 - Feb 2011 Requires a JCLC card.
  Academic Search Premier 0006-3568 Jan 1992 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  MAS Ultra - School Edition 0006-3568 Jan 1992 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Vocational and Career Collection 0006-3568 Jan 1992 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  MasterFILE Premier 0006-3568 Jan 1992 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Bioscience Education Electronic Journal
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1479-7860 Jan 2003 - Present Publicly Available.
Bioscience Horizons
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1754-7431 Jan 2008 - Present Publicly Available.
Bioscience Research
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1811-9506 Jan 2009 - Present Publicly Available.
Bioscience Technology
  General OneFile 1548-7652 Jul 2002 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Science In Context 1548-7652 Jul 2002 - Present Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
  Business Insights: Essentials 1548-7652 Jul 2002 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  General Reference Center Gold 1548-7652 Jul 2002 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Business Index ASAP 1548-7652 Jan 2006 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
BioScriba
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1850-4639 Jan 2008 - Present Publicly Available.
Biosensors
  Directory of Open Access Journals 2079-6374 Jan 2011 - Present Publicly Available.
BioSpectrum (India)
  General OneFile Oct 2009 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  General Reference Center Gold Oct 2009 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Biota Neotropica
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1676-0611 Jan 2001 - Present Publicly Available.
Biotech Business
  General OneFile 0899-5702 Sep 1998 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Pages: Previous 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60  More 
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM