Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
History Review
InfoTrac Student Edition
0962-9610
Dec 1996 - Mar 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0962-9610
Dec 1996 - Mar 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
MAS Ultra - School Edition
0962-9610
Mar 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0962-9610
Mar 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0962-9610
Mar 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
History Reference Center
0962-9610
Mar 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
History Teacher
Professional Development Collection
0018-2745
Feb 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0018-2745
Feb 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
History Reference Center
0018-2745
Feb 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
History Today
Points of View Reference Center
0018-2753
Jan 1975 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MAS Ultra - School Edition
0018-2753
Jan 1975 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0018-2753
Jan 1975 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0018-2753
Jan 1975 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
History Reference Center
0018-2753
Jan 1975 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
InfoTrac Student Edition
0018-2753
Nov 1992 - Apr 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0018-2753
Nov 1992 - Apr 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
Biography In Context
0018-2753
Nov 1992 - Apr 2011
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General Reference Center Gold
0018-2753
Nov 1992 - Apr 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
History: A Collection of Lithuanian Universities' Research Papers / Istorija: Lietuvos aukstuju mokyklu mokslo darbai
Academic Search Premier
1392-0456
Mar 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
History: Review of New Books
InfoTrac Student Edition
1930-8280
Mar 1997 - Jun 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1930-8280
Mar 1997 - Jun 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Literature Resource Center
1930-8280
Mar 1997 - Jun 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
History: Reviews of New Books
MAS Ultra - School Edition
0361-2759
Sep 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0361-2759
Sep 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0361-2759
Sep 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
History Reference Center
0361-2759
Sep 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Hitachi Zosen Corporation SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Aug 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Hitachi, Ltd. SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jun 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
HIV Medicine
Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition
1464-2662
Oct 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
1464-2662
Oct 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
HIV Therapy
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1758-4310
May 2007 - Dec 2010
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
HIV Treatment: ALERTS!
General OneFile
1535-2048
Feb 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1535-2048
Feb 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
HIV/AIDS - Research and Palliative Care
Directory of Open Access Journals
1179-1373
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
HIV/AIDS In Ethiopia: An Epidemiological Synthesis
InfoTrac Student Edition
Apr 2008 - Apr 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
HIV/AIDS Policy & Law Review
Directory of Open Access Journals
1712-624X
Jan 1995 - Present
Publicly Available.
Hmong Studies Journal
Directory of Open Access Journals
1091-1774
Jan 1996 - Present
Publicly Available.
Ethnic NewsWatch
1553-3972
Oct 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
InfoTrac Student Edition
1553-3972
Jan 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Hmong Times
Ethnic NewsWatch
Mar 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
HNI Corporation SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jun 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Hobby Lobby Stores, Inc. SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jul 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
HOCHTIEF AG SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jul 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Hockey Digest
MAS Ultra - School Edition
0046-7693
Nov 1998 - Nov 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0046-7693
Nov 1998 - Nov 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
InfoTrac Student Edition
0046-7693
Jun 2000 - Nov 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0046-7693
Jun 2000 - Nov 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0046-7693
Jun 2000 - Nov 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Hoechstrichterliche Rechtsprechung im Strafrecht
Directory of Open Access Journals
1865-6277
Jan 2000 - Present
Publicly Available.
Högre Utbildning
Directory of Open Access Journals
2000-7558
Jan 2011 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM