Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Journal of Clinical Investigation
Science In Context
0021-9738
Apr 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Journal of Clinical Medicine Research
Directory of Open Access Journals
1918-3003
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Clinical Nursing
Academic Search Premier
0962-1067
Jan 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition
0962-1067
Jan 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Clinical Pathology
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
0021-9746
Jan 2001 - Mar 2004
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General OneFile
0021-9746
Jan 2001 - Mar 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Clinical Pharmacology
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
0091-2700
Jan 2005 - Sep 2008
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Journal of Clinical Pharmacy & Therapeutics
Academic Search Premier
0269-4727
Feb 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition
0269-4727
Feb 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Clinical Psychology
Academic Search Premier
0021-9762
Jan 1945 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
0021-9762
Jan 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Clinical Research Letters
Academic Search Premier
0976-7061
Mar 2012 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Coagulation Disorders
Directory of Open Access Journals
2041-7969
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Coastal Development
Directory of Open Access Journals
1410-5217
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Coastal Research
Academic Search Premier
0749-0208
Jan 2004 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0749-0208
Jan 2004 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Science In Context
0749-0208
Jan 2004 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Journal of Coatings Technology
General OneFile
0361-8773
Jan 1990 - Nov 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0361-8773
Jan 1990 - Nov 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0361-8773
Jan 1990 - Nov 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Cognition & Culture
Academic Search Premier
1567-7095
Feb 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Cognition & Development
Academic Search Premier
1524-8372
Jan 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Cognitive & Behavioral Psychotherapies
Academic Search Premier
1584-7101
Mar 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Cognitive Neuroscience
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
0898-929X
Sep 1994 - May 2001
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General OneFile
0898-929X
Sep 1994 - May 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0898-929X
Jul 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Cognitive Psychology
Academic Search Premier
2044-5911
Feb 2011 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Cognitive Psychotherapy
Academic Search Premier
0889-8391
Mar 2005 - Dec 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Cold Regions Engineering
Academic Search Premier
0887-381X
Mar 1995 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Military & Government Collection
0887-381X
Mar 1995 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Cold War Studies
Academic Search Premier
1520-3972
Jan 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Military & Government Collection
1520-3972
Jan 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Collective Negotiations
Business Source Premier
0047-2301
Dec 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Collective Negotiations in the Public Sector
Business Source Premier
0047-2301
Jun 2003 - Sep 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of College & University Student Housing
Academic Search Premier
0161-827X
Jun 2004 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
0161-827X
Jun 2004 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of College Admission
Academic Search Premier
0734-6670
Mar 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
0734-6670
Mar 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of College Counseling
Academic Search Premier
1099-0399
Jan 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
1099-0399
Jan 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1099-0399
Mar 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
InfoTrac Student Edition
1099-0399
Mar 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of College Reading and Learning
General OneFile
1079-0195
Mar 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
InfoTrac Student Edition
1079-0195
Mar 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of College Science Teaching
General OneFile
0047-231X
Jul 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Science In Context
0047-231X
Jul 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Journal of Coloproctology
Directory of Open Access Journals
2237-9363
Jan 2011 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Combustion
Directory of Open Access Journals
2090-1968
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Commerce
Business Insights: Essentials
1542-3867
Aug 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
1542-3867
Aug 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM