Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Journal of Contemporary Management Research
Business Source Premier
0973-8266
Sep 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Contingencies & Crisis Management
Business Source Premier
0966-0879
Mar 1993 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0966-0879
Mar 1993 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Continuing Education in the Health Professions
Academic Search Premier
0894-1912
Jan 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
0894-1912
Jan 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition
0894-1912
Jan 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Control Science and Engineering
Directory of Open Access Journals
1687-5249
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Controversial Medical Claims
Academic Search Premier
1530-1060
Aug 2001 - Feb 2010
Requires a JCLC card.
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1530-1060
Nov 2001 - Feb 2010
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General OneFile
1530-1060
Nov 2001 - Feb 2010
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Coordination Chemistry
Academic Search Premier
0095-8972
Jan 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Corporate Citizenship
Business Insights: Essentials
1470-5001
Sep 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1470-5001
Sep 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
1470-5001
Sep 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
1470-5001
Mar 2004 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1470-5001
Mar 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Corporation Law
Business Source Premier
0360-795X
Sep 1975 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0360-795X
Jan 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0360-795X
Jan 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0360-795X
Jan 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
0360-795X
Jan 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Correctional Education
Academic Search Premier
0740-2708
Mar 1993 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Cosmetic & Laser Therapy
Academic Search Premier
1476-4172
Sep 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Cosmetic Dermatology
Academic Search Premier
1473-2130
Sep 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Cosmetics, Dermatological Sciences and Applications
Directory of Open Access Journals
2161-4105
Jan 2011 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Cotton Science
Directory of Open Access Journals
1523-6919
Jan 1997 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Counseling & Development
MasterFILE Premier
0748-9633
Sep 1984 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
0748-9633
Sep 1984 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0748-9633
Sep 1984 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
0748-9633
Sep 1984 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition
0748-9633
Sep 1984 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Counseling and Development
InfoTrac Student Edition
0748-9633
Sep 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0748-9633
Sep 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Craniovertebral Junction and Spine
Directory of Open Access Journals
0974-8237
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Credibility Assessment and Witness Psychology
Directory of Open Access Journals
1088-0755
Jan 1997 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Criminal Justice and Popular Culture
Directory of Open Access Journals
1070-8286
Jan 1993 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Criminal Law
Academic Search Premier
0022-0183
Oct 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Criminal Law & Criminology
MasterFILE Premier
0091-4169
Mar 1993 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0091-4169
Mar 1993 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Criminal Law and Criminology
InfoTrac Student Edition
0091-4169
Sep 1993 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0091-4169
Sep 1993 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Critical Globalisation Studies (JCGS)
Directory of Open Access Journals
2040-8498
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Critical Illness
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1040-0257
Apr 1999 - Jun 2003
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General OneFile
1040-0257
Apr 1999 - Jun 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
1040-0257
Apr 1999 - Jun 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Crop Science
Academic Search Premier
0976-8920
Mar 2012 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Cross-Cultural Gerontology
Academic Search Premier
0169-3816
Mar 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Cross-Cultural Psychology
General OneFile
0022-0221
Jan 1997 - Nov 1998
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Crystallization Process and Technology
Directory of Open Access Journals
2161-7678
Jan 2011 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Cultural Diversity
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1071-5568
Mar 2002 - Sep 2004
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM