Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Journal of Cultural Diversity
General OneFile
1071-5568
Mar 2002 - Sep 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
1071-5568
Mar 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Cultural Geography
General OneFile
0887-3631
Mar 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Science In Context
0887-3631
Mar 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Journal of Cultural Research
Directory of Open Access Journals
2222-2480
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Culture Collections
Directory of Open Access Journals
1310-8360
Jan 1995 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Cuneiform Studies
Academic Search Premier
0022-0256
Mar 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Current Chinese Affairs
Directory of Open Access Journals
1868-1026
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Current Issues & Research in Advertising (CTC Press)
Business Source Premier
1064-1734
Mar 1992 - Sep 2010
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Current Pharmaceutical Research
Directory of Open Access Journals
0976-3171
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Current Southeast Asian Affairs
Directory of Open Access Journals
1868-1034
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Curriculum & Supervision
MasterFILE Premier
0882-1232
Sep 2000 - Jun 2005
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0882-1232
Sep 2000 - Jun 2005
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
0882-1232
Sep 2000 - Jun 2005
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Curriculum and Instruction
Directory of Open Access Journals
1937-3929
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Curriculum Studies
Academic Search Premier
0022-0272
Jan 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
0022-0272
Jan 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Curriculum Theorizing
General OneFile
1057-896X
Mar 2005 - Dec 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
Directory of Open Access Journals
1942-2563
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Cutaneous and Aesthetic Surgery
Directory of Open Access Journals
0974-2077
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Cutaneous Laser Therapy
Academic Search Premier
1462-883X
Jan 1999 - Jun 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Cutaneous Pathology
Academic Search Premier
0303-6987
Jan 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Cyprus Studies
InfoTrac Student Edition
1303-2925
Jan 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1303-2925
Jan 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Cytology
Directory of Open Access Journals
0970-9371
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Dagaare Studies
Directory of Open Access Journals
1608-0130
Jan 2002 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Data Science
Directory of Open Access Journals
1680-743X
Jan 2003 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Database Management
Business Insights: Essentials
1063-8016
Jan 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
1063-8016
Jan 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1063-8016
Jan 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1063-8016
Jan 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Database Marketing
Business Source Premier
1350-2328
Jan 2001 - Jul 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Database Marketing & Customer Strategy Management
Business Source Premier
1741-2439
Sep 2003 - Jun 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Defense Resources Management
Directory of Open Access Journals
2068-9403
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Deferred Compensation
Business Source Premier
1083-6276
Jun 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
1083-6276
Sep 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1083-6276
Sep 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Dental Biomechanics
Directory of Open Access Journals
1758-7360
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Dental Hygiene
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1043-254X
Mar 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General OneFile
1043-254X
Mar 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Dental Medicine
Directory of Open Access Journals
1024-641X
Jan 2000 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Dental Research, Dental Clinics, Dental Prospects
Directory of Open Access Journals
2008-210X
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Dental Sciences and Research
Directory of Open Access Journals
0976-2841
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Dentistry
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
0300-5712
Jan 2005 - Jan 2007
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Journal of Dentistry of Tehran University of Medical Sciences
Directory of Open Access Journals
2008-2185
Jan 2004 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Derivatives
Business Insights: Essentials
1074-1240
Mar 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1074-1240
Mar 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
1074-1240
Mar 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1074-1240
Mar 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Derivatives & Hedge Funds
Business Source Premier
1753-9641
May 2007 - Aug 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM