Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Journal of eLiteracy
Directory of Open Access Journals
1745-4360
Jan 2004 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Emergencies, Trauma and Shock
Directory of Open Access Journals
0974-2700
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Emerging Knowledge on Emerging Markets
Directory of Open Access Journals
1946-651X
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Emerging Technologies in Web Intelligence
Directory of Open Access Journals
1798-0461
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Emerging Trends in Computing and Information Sciences
Directory of Open Access Journals
2079-8407
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Emerging Trends in Economics and Management Sciences
Directory of Open Access Journals
2141-7024
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Emerging Trends in Educational Research and Policy Studies
Directory of Open Access Journals
2141-6990
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Emerging Trends in Engineering and Applied Sciences
Directory of Open Access Journals
2141-7016
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Emotional & Behavioral Disorders
Academic Search Premier
1063-4266
Jan 1993 - Mar 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
1063-4266
Jan 1993 - Mar 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition
1063-4266
Jan 1993 - Mar 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
1063-4266
Jan 1993 - Mar 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Empirical Generalisations in Marketing Science
Directory of Open Access Journals
1326-4443
Jan 1996 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Empirical Theology
Academic Search Premier
0922-2936
May 2004 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
0922-2936
May 2004 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Employee Assistance
Business Insights: Essentials
1544-0893
Apr 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
1544-0893
Apr 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1544-0893
Apr 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1544-0893
Jan 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Employment Counseling
Academic Search Premier
0022-0787
Mar 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0022-0787
Mar 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
0022-0787
Mar 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
0022-0787
Mar 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
InfoTrac Student Edition
0022-0787
Sep 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0022-0787
Sep 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Employment Discrimination Law
Business Source Premier
1528-1337
Jan 2000 - Mar 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Encapsulation and Adsorption Sciences
Directory of Open Access Journals
2161-4865
Jan 2011 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of End User Computing
InfoTrac Student Edition
1063-2239
Jan 1999 - Oct 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
1063-2239
Jan 1999 - Oct 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1063-2239
Jan 1999 - Oct 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Endocrinology and Metabolism
Directory of Open Access Journals
1923-2861
Jan 2011 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Endotoxin Research
Academic Search Premier
0968-0519
Feb 2003 - Dec 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Energetic Materials
Academic Search Premier
0737-0652
Jul 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Energy Engineering
Academic Search Premier
0733-9402
Apr 1995 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Engineered Fibers and Fabrics
Directory of Open Access Journals
1558-9250
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Engineering and Applied Sciences
Directory of Open Access Journals
1819-6608
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Engineering Design
Academic Search Premier
0954-4828
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Military & Government Collection
0954-4828
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
0954-4828
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Engineering Mechanics
Academic Search Premier
0733-9399
Jan 1995 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Military & Government Collection
0733-9399
Jan 1995 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Engineering Physics & Thermophysics
Academic Search Premier
1062-0125
May 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Engineering Science and Technology
Directory of Open Access Journals
1823-4690
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Engineering Science and Technology Review
Directory of Open Access Journals
1791-2377
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of Engineering Studies and Research
Directory of Open Access Journals
2068-7559
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Journal of English and Germanic Philology
Literature Resource Center
0363-6941
Jan 1993 - Apr 2000
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0363-6941
Jan 1993 - Apr 2000
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Enterprising Culture
Business Source Premier
0218-4958
Mar 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Entrepreneurial & Small Business Finance
Business Source Premier
1099-2219
Jun 1996 - Oct 1996
Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Entrepreneurship Education
Business Index ASAP
1098-8394
Jan 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM