Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:    
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1  2  3  4  6  7  8  9  @  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
Journal Title
  Source ISSN Full-Text Coverage Dates Access Requirements
Journal of Entrepreneurship Education
  Business Insights: Essentials 1098-8394 Jan 2000 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  General OneFile 1098-8394 Jan 2000 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Environment & Development
  General OneFile 1070-4965 Mar 1997 - Dec 1998 Requires a JCLC card.
  General Reference Center Gold 1070-4965 Mar 1997 - Dec 1998 Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Environmental and Public Health
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1687-9805 Jan 2009 - Present Publicly Available.
  Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module 1687-9805 Sep 2012 - Present Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Journal of Environmental Assessment Policy & Management
  Business Source Premier 1464-3332 Mar 1999 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Environmental Biology
  Directory of Open Access Journals 0254-8704 Jan 2006 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Environmental Education
  Academic Search Premier 0095-8964 Jan 1994 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  MasterFILE Premier 0095-8964 Jan 1994 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Professional Development Collection 0095-8964 Jan 1994 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  General OneFile 0095-8964 Jun 1999 - Jun 2009 Requires a JCLC card.
  General Reference Center Gold 0095-8964 Jun 1999 - Jun 2009 Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Environmental Engineering
  Academic Search Premier 0733-9372 Jan 1995 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Military & Government Collection 0733-9372 Jan 1995 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Business Source Premier 0733-9372 Jan 1995 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Environmental Engineering & Science
  Academic Search Premier 1496-2551 Jan 2002 - Nov 2008 Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Environmental Engineering and Landscape Management
  Business Index ASAP 1648-6897 Mar 2009 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Business Insights: Essentials 1648-6897 Mar 2009 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Environmental Engineering and Science
  General OneFile 1496-2551 Jan 2006 - Nov 2008 Requires a JCLC card.
  Science In Context 1496-2551 Jan 2006 - Nov 2008 Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Journal of Environmental Health
  General OneFile 0022-0892 Mar 1993 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module 0022-0892 Mar 1993 - Present Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
  InfoTrac Student Edition 0022-0892 Mar 1993 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  General Reference Center Gold 0022-0892 Mar 1993 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Science In Context 0022-0892 Mar 1993 - Present Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
  Academic Search Premier 0022-0892 Jul 1993 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  MasterFILE Premier 0022-0892 Jul 1993 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition 0022-0892 Jul 1993 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Environmental Health Research
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1476-0932 Jan 2002 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Environmental Protection
  Directory of Open Access Journals 2152-2197 Jan 2010 - Present Publicly Available.
  Science In Context 2152-2197 Mar 2010 - Present Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Journal of Environmental Science & Health, Part B -- Pesticides, Food Contaminants, & Agricultural Wastes
  Academic Search Premier 0360-1234 Jan 2001 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Environmental Science and Technology
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1994-7887 Jan 2008 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Environmental Systems
  Business Source Premier 0047-2433 Jun 2003 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Enzyme Inhibition & Medicinal Chemistry
  Academic Search Premier 1475-6366 Dec 2001 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Epidemiology & Community Health
  General OneFile 0143-005X Jan 2001 - Apr 2004 Requires a JCLC card.
  Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module 0143-005X Jan 2001 - Apr 2004 Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Journal of Epilepsy and Clinical Neurophysiology
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1676-2649 Jan 2005 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Epithelial Biology & Pharmacology
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1875-0443 Jan 2008 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Equine Science
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1340-3516 Jan 1995 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Ethics
  Academic Search Premier 1382-4554 Apr 2003 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Ethics and Social Philosophy
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1559-3061 Jan 2005 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Ethnic & Migration Studies
  Academic Search Premier 1369-183X Jul 1998 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Ethnic and Migration Studies
  General OneFile 1369-183X Jan 1998 - Nov 2006 Requires a JCLC card.
  General Reference Center Gold 1369-183X Jan 1998 - Nov 2006 Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1746-4269 Jan 2005 - Present Publicly Available.
  Science In Context 1746-4269 Jan 2007 - Present Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Journal of Ethnographic & Qualitative Research
  Academic Search Premier 1935-3308 Jan 2007 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Ethnology and Folkloristics
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1736-6518 Jan 2007 - Present Publicly Available.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30  More 
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM