Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:    
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1  2  3  4  6  7  8  9  @  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
Journal Title
  Source ISSN Full-Text Coverage Dates Access Requirements
Journal of European Area Studies
  Academic Search Premier 1460-8464 May 1999 - Nov 2002 Requires a JCLC card.
  Business Source Premier 1460-8464 May 1999 - Nov 2002 Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of European Industrial Training
  General OneFile 0309-0590 Apr 1995 - Aug 1997 Requires a JCLC card.
  Business Insights: Essentials 0309-0590 Apr 1995 - Aug 1997 Requires a JCLC card.
  General Reference Center Gold 0309-0590 Apr 1995 - Aug 1997 Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of European Studies
  General OneFile 0047-2441 Dec 1992 - Jun 2005 Requires a JCLC card.
  Biography In Context 0047-2441 Dec 1992 - Jun 2005 Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
  General Reference Center Gold 0047-2441 Dec 1992 - Jun 2005 Requires a JCLC card.
  Literature Resource Center 0047-2441 Dec 1992 - Jun 2005 Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Evaluation in Clinical Practice
  Academic Search Premier 1356-1294 Feb 1998 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition 1356-1294 Feb 1998 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Evolution and Technology
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1541-0099 Jan 1998 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Evolutionary Biology
  Academic Search Premier 1010-061X Jan 1999 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Evolutionary Economics
  Business Source Premier 0936-9937 Jan 1991 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Evolutionary Psychology
  General OneFile 0737-4828 Aug 2001 - Oct 2006 Requires a JCLC card.
  Literature Resource Center 0737-4828 Aug 2001 - Oct 2006 Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Excipients and Food Chemicals
  Directory of Open Access Journals 2150-2668 Jan 2010 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Exercise Physiology - Online
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1097-9751 Jan 1998 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Experiential Education
  Academic Search Premier 1053-8259 Mar 2001 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Professional Development Collection 1053-8259 Mar 2001 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Experimental & Clinical Cancer Research
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1756-9966 Jan 2008 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Experimental & Theoretical Artificial Intelligence
  Academic Search Premier 0952-813X Jul 1998 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Business Source Premier 0952-813X Jul 1998 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Experimental & Theoretical Physics
  Academic Search Premier 1063-7761 Jan 1997 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Experimental and Clinical Assisted Reproduction (JECAR)
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1743-1050 Jan 2004 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Experimental and Integrative Medicine
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1309-4572 Jan 2011 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Experimental Education
  MAS Ultra - School Edition 0022-0973 Jan 1994 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  MasterFILE Premier 0022-0973 Jan 1994 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Academic Search Premier 0022-0973 Jan 1994 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Professional Development Collection 0022-0973 Jan 1994 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  General OneFile 0022-0973 Sep 1997 - Jun 2009 Requires a JCLC card.
  InfoTrac Student Edition 0022-0973 Sep 1997 - Jun 2009 Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Experimental Pharmacology
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1179-1454 Jan 2010 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Experimental Psychology. Applied
  Business Source Premier 1076-898X Mar 2003 - Jun 2006 Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Experimental Psychology. Human Perception & Performance
  Business Source Premier 0096-1523 Feb 2003 - Jun 2006 Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Experimental Psychology. Learning, Memory & Cognition
  Business Source Premier 0278-7393 Jan 2003 - May 2006 Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Experimental Stroke & Translational Medicine
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1939-067X Jan 2008 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Experimental Therapeutics & Oncology
  Academic Search Premier 1359-4117 Jan 2003 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Exposure Analysis & Environmental Epidemiology
  Academic Search Premier 1053-4245 Feb 1999 - Nov 2005 Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Exposure Science & Environmental Epidemiology
  Academic Search Premier 1559-0631 Jan 2006 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Extension
  Directory of Open Access Journals 0022-0140 Jan 1978 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Faculty of Educational Sciences
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1301-3718 Jan 2000 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Family and Community Medicine
  Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module 1319-1683 Jan 2010 - Present Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1319-1683 Jan 2010 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Family and Reproductive Health
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1735-8949 Jan 2007 - Present Publicly Available.
Journal of Family History
  General OneFile 0363-1990 Oct 1994 - Oct 1998 Requires a JCLC card.
  Biography In Context 0363-1990 Oct 1994 - Oct 1998 Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Journal of Family Issues
  General OneFile 0192-513X Jan 1997 - Nov 1998 Requires a JCLC card.
Journal of Family Medicine and Primary Care
  Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module 2249-4863 Jan 2012 - Present Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Journal of Family Practice
  General OneFile 0094-3509 May 1989 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30  More 
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM