Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Japan Times (Tokyo, Japan)
InfoTrac Student Edition
0289-1956
May 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0289-1956
May 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
0289-1956
May 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Japan Tobacco, Inc. SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jul 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Japan Toy and Game Software Journal
General Reference Center Gold
Nov 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Nov 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Nov 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Japan Transportation Scan
Business Insights: Essentials
Feb 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Japan Weekly Monitor
Business Insights: Essentials
Jun 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Jun 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Japan-U.S. Business Report
General Reference Center Gold
0888-5702
Apr 1998 - Jul 2000
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0888-5702
Apr 1998 - Jul 2000
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0888-5702
Apr 1998 - Jul 2000
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
0888-5702
Jan 2000 - Jul 2000
Requires a JCLC card.
Japanese Biotechnology & Medical Technology
Business Source Premier
Feb 2001 - Mar 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
Apr 2001 - Mar 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Apr 2001 - Mar 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Apr 2001 - Dec 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
Apr 2001 - Mar 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
Japanese Clinical Medicine
Directory of Open Access Journals
1179-6707
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Japanese Economic Review
Business Source Premier
1352-4739
Mar 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Japanese Economy
Business Source Premier
1097-203X
Mar 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Japanese Heart Journal
Directory of Open Access Journals
0021-4868
Jan 1999 - Jan 2004
Publicly Available.
Japanese High Energy Efficiency & Clean Energy Technologies
Business Source Premier
Apr 2001 - Dec 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
Dec 2001 - Dec 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Dec 2001 - Dec 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Dec 2001 - Dec 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
Dec 2001 - Dec 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Japanese Journal of Biometeorology
Directory of Open Access Journals
0389-1313
Jan 2000 - Present
Publicly Available.
Japanese Journal of American Studies
Directory of Open Access Journals
0288-3570
Jan 1981 - Present
Publicly Available.
Japanese Journal of Complementary and Alternative Medicine
Directory of Open Access Journals
1348-7922
Jan 2004 - Present
Publicly Available.
Japanese Journal of Crop Science
Directory of Open Access Journals
0011-1848
Jan 2003 - Present
Publicly Available.
Japanese Journal of Hyperthermic Oncology
Directory of Open Access Journals
0911-2529
Jan 2006 - Jan 2007
Publicly Available.
Japanese Journal of Infectious Diseases
Directory of Open Access Journals
1344-6304
Jan 2002 - Present
Publicly Available.
Japanese Journal of Medical Mycology
Directory of Open Access Journals
0916-4804
Jan 2003 - Present
Publicly Available.
Japanese Journal of Personality, The
Directory of Open Access Journals
1348-8406
Jan 2003 - Present
Publicly Available.
Japanese Journal of Pharmacology, The
Directory of Open Access Journals
1347-3506
Jan 1998 - Present
Publicly Available.
Japanese Journal of Religious Studies
Directory of Open Access Journals
0304-1042
Jan 1974 - Present
Publicly Available.
Japanese Nanotechnologies
General Reference Center Gold
Dec 2001 - Dec 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Dec 2001 - Dec 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Dec 2001 - Dec 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
Dec 2001 - Dec 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Japanese New Materials
General Reference Center Gold
Apr 2001 - Dec 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Apr 2001 - Dec 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Apr 2001 - Dec 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
Apr 2001 - Dec 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
Jun 2001 - Mar 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
Japanese Psychological Research
Academic Search Premier
0021-5368
Mar 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Jarden Corporation SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Aug 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Jardine Matheson Holdings, Ltd. SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Oct 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM