Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:    
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1  2  3  4  6  7  8  9  @  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
Journal Title
  Source ISSN Full-Text Coverage Dates Access Requirements
Jewish Exponent
  Ethnic NewsWatch 0021-6437 Sep 1991 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Jewish History
  Ethnic NewsWatch 0334-701X Apr 1997 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Academic Search Premier 0334-701X Mar 2000 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  History Reference Center 0334-701X Mar 2000 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Jewish Journal
  Ethnic NewsWatch Aug 1991 - Jan 1995 Requires a JCLC card.
Jewish News
  Ethnic NewsWatch Jul 1997 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Jewish News of Greater Phoenix
  Ethnic NewsWatch 1070-5848 Dec 1991 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Jewish News Weekly of Northern California : J, The
  Ethnic NewsWatch 1547-0733 Oct 1991 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Jewish Press (1977-1989), The
  Ethnic NewsWatch 0021-6666 Jan 1977 - Dec 1989 Requires a JCLC card.
Jewish Press, The
  Ethnic NewsWatch 0021-6666 Jan 1990 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Jewish Quarterly Review
  Academic Search Premier 0021-6682 Jul 2002 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Literature Resource Center 0021-6682 Sep 2006 - Sep 2008 Requires a JCLC card.
Jewish Quarterly Review, The
  Ethnic NewsWatch 0021-6682 Jul 2007 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Jewish Social Studies
  Academic Search Premier 0021-6704 Jan 1975 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Ethnic NewsWatch 0021-6704 Oct 1995 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  General Reference Center Gold 0021-6704 Sep 1999 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  InfoTrac Student Edition 0021-6704 Sep 1999 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  General OneFile 0021-6704 Sep 1999 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Jewish Travel Guide
  General Reference Center Gold Jan 2001 - Jan 2001 Requires a JCLC card.
  General OneFile Jan 2001 - Jan 2001 Requires a JCLC card.
Jews in the Hellenistic & Roman Cities
  History Reference Center Mar 2002 - Apr 2002 Requires a JCLC card.
JF Shea Co., Inc. SWOT Analysis
  Business Source Premier Jun 2007 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
JFE Holdings, Inc. SWOT Analysis
  Business Source Premier Aug 2007 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
JFQ: Joint Force Quarterly
  Military & Government Collection 1070-0692 Jan 1999 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Academic Search Premier 1070-0692 Jan 1999 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
JGE: The Journal of General Education
  Academic Search Premier 0021-3667 Jul 2003 - Apr 2012 Requires a JCLC card.
  Professional Development Collection 0021-3667 Jul 2003 - Apr 2012 Requires a JCLC card.
JIDEG : Journal of Industrial Design and Engineering Graphics
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1843-3766 Jan 2006 - Present Publicly Available.
Jiji
  General Reference Center Gold Dec 2001 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Business Insights: Essentials Dec 2001 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  General OneFile Dec 2001 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Jimmy Carter: President & Peacemaker
  History Reference Center Jan 2004 - Dec 2004 Requires a JCLC card.
Jindal Steel & Power Limited SWOT Analysis
  Business Source Premier Apr 2012 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
JIPITEC : Journal of Intellectual Property, Information Technology and E-Commerce Law
  Directory of Open Access Journals 2190-3387 Jan 2010 - Present Publicly Available.
JK Science : Journal of Medical Education & Research
  Directory of Open Access Journals 0972-1177 Jan 2004 - Present Publicly Available.
JLIS.it
  Directory of Open Access Journals 2038-1026 Jan 2010 - Present Publicly Available.
JLR Papers In Press
  Directory of Open Access Journals 0022-2275 Jan 2002 - Present Publicly Available.
JLUMHS
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1729-0341 Jan 2005 - Present Publicly Available.
JM Family Enterprises, Inc. SWOT Analysis
  Business Source Premier Aug 2008 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
JMEWS: Journal of Middle East Women's Studies
  General OneFile 1552-5864 Jan 2005 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
JNZL: Journal of New Zealand Literature
  General OneFile 0112-1227 Jan 1987 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
  Literature Resource Center 0112-1227 Jan 1987 - Present Requires a JCLC card.
Jo-Ann Stores, Inc. SWOT Analysis
  Business Source Premier Jul 2007 - Nov 2011 Requires a JCLC card.
Joannea Botanik
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1562-9414 Jan 1999 - Present Publicly Available.
Joannea Geologie und Paläontologie
  Directory of Open Access Journals 1562-9449 Jan 1999 - Present Publicly Available.
JoC Online
  General Reference Center Gold May 2002 - Oct 2002 Requires a JCLC card.
  Business Insights: Essentials May 2002 - Oct 2002 Requires a JCLC card.
  Business Index ASAP May 2002 - Oct 2002 Requires a JCLC card.
  General OneFile May 2002 - Oct 2002 Requires a JCLC card.
JoC Week
  Business Source Premier 1530-7557 Sep 2001 - Oct 2002 Requires a JCLC card.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30  More 
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM