Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
New Coin Poetry
General OneFile
0028-4459
Jun 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Literature Resource Center
0028-4459
Jun 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0028-4459
Jun 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
New Comm Biz
Business Insights: Essentials
Aug 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
Aug 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
New Crisis (15591603)
MAS Ultra - School Edition
1559-1603
Jul 1997 - Mar 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
1559-1603
Jul 1997 - Mar 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
Points of View Reference Center
1559-1603
Jul 1997 - Mar 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
1559-1603
Jul 1997 - Mar 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
1559-1603
Jul 1997 - Mar 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
New Criterion
Academic Search Premier
0734-0222
Oct 1993 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0734-0222
Oct 1993 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Points of View Reference Center
0734-0222
Oct 1993 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
New Criterion*
General OneFile
0734-0222
Jan 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Literature Resource Center
0734-0222
Jan 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0734-0222
Jan 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
InfoTrac Student Edition
0734-0222
Jan 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Biography In Context
0734-0222
Jan 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
New Dance Review
Academic Search Premier
1040-8908
Mar 1994 - Jan 1995
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
1040-8908
Mar 1994 - Jan 1995
Requires a JCLC card.
New Dictionary of Cultural Literacy, 3rd ed.
General OneFile
Jan 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
New Directions for Adult & Continuing Education
Academic Search Premier
1052-2891
Mar 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
1052-2891
Mar 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
New Directions for Child & Adolescent Development
Academic Search Premier
1520-3247
Dec 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
1520-3247
Dec 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
New Directions for Community Colleges
Academic Search Premier
0194-3081
Mar 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
0194-3081
Mar 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
New Directions for Higher Education
Academic Search Premier
0271-0560
Mar 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
0271-0560
Mar 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
New Directions for Institutional Research
Academic Search Premier
0271-0579
Mar 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
0271-0579
Mar 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
New Directions for Philanthropic Fundraising
Business Source Premier
1072-172X
Mar 1998 - Dec 2005
Requires a JCLC card.
New Directions for Student Services
Academic Search Premier
0164-7970
Mar 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
0164-7970
Mar 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
New Directions for Teaching & Learning
Academic Search Premier
0271-0633
Mar 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
0271-0633
Mar 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
New Directions for Youth Development
Academic Search Premier
1533-8916
Dec 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
1533-8916
Dec 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
New Economy
Academic Search Premier
1070-3535
Mar 1998 - Dec 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
1070-3535
Mar 1998 - Dec 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
New Educator, The
Directory of Open Access Journals
1549-9243
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
New England Construction
General OneFile
0028-470X
Jan 2004 - Apr 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0028-470X
Jan 2004 - Apr 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
0028-470X
Jan 2006 - Apr 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
New England Economic Review
General OneFile
0028-4726
Mar 1992 - Jan 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0028-4726
Mar 1992 - Jan 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0028-4726
Mar 1992 - Jan 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0028-4726
Jul 1993 - Jan 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
0028-4726
Jul 1993 - Jan 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0028-4726
Jul 1993 - Jan 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM