Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Pediatrics
Academic Search Premier
0031-4005
Jan 1966 - Jun 2005
Requires a JCLC card.
Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition
0031-4005
Jan 1966 - Jun 2005
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0031-4005
Jan 1984 - Jun 2005
Requires a JCLC card.
Vocational and Career Collection
0031-4005
Jan 1985 - Jun 2005
Requires a JCLC card.
Health Source : Consumer Edition
0031-4005
Jan 1985 - Jun 2005
Requires a JCLC card.
InfoTrac Student Edition
0031-4005
Feb 1995 - Jun 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0031-4005
Feb 1995 - Jun 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
0031-4005
Feb 1995 - Jun 2007
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General OneFile
0031-4005
Feb 1995 - Jun 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
Pediatrics for Parents
InfoTrac Student Edition
0730-6725
Jan 1988 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Science In Context
0730-6725
Jan 1988 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General Reference Center Gold
0730-6725
Jan 1988 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
0730-6725
Jan 1988 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General OneFile
0730-6725
Jan 1988 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0730-6725
Jul 1993 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Health Source : Consumer Edition
0730-6725
Jul 1993 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pediatrics International
Academic Search Premier
1328-8067
Feb 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pediatrics Week
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1944-2645
Jul 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Peer Review
InfoTrac Student Edition
1541-1389
Jun 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1541-1389
Jan 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
1541-1389
Jun 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pella Chronicle (IA)
Newspaper Source
Oct 2007 - Dec 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
Pella Chronicle (Pella, IA)
InfoTrac Student Edition
Nov 2007 - Dec 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
Nov 2007 - Dec 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
Pella Corporation SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Apr 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pemex SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Sep 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Peninsula : A Journal of Relational Politics
Directory of Open Access Journals
1925-525X
Jan 2011 - Present
Publicly Available.
Península : Revista de Estudos Ibéricos
Directory of Open Access Journals
1645-6971
Jan 2003 - Present
Publicly Available.
Penn Bioethics Journal
Academic Search Premier
2150-5462
Oct 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pennon Group, PLC SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jan 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pennsylvania CPA Journal
Business Source Premier
0746-1062
Jan 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pensamento Plural
Directory of Open Access Journals
1982-2707
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pensamiento & Gestión
Directory of Open Access Journals
1657-6276
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pensamiento Constitucional
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1027-6769
Jan 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pensamiento Psicológico
Directory of Open Access Journals
1657-8961
Jan 2005 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pensamiento y Cultura
Directory of Open Access Journals
0123-0999
Jan 1998 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pensamiento y Gestión
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1657-6276
Jul 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pensando : Revista de Filosofia
Directory of Open Access Journals
2178-843X
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pensar a Prática
Directory of Open Access Journals
1415-4676
Jan 1998 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pensar la Publicidad. Revista Internacional de Investigaciones Publicitarias
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1887-8598
Jan 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pension Benefits
Business Source Premier
1063-2476
Jan 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
1063-2476
Jan 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1063-2476
Jan 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pension Management
Business Insights: Essentials
1078-9766
Oct 1994 - May 1996
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
1078-9766
Oct 1994 - May 1996
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1078-9766
Oct 1994 - May 1996
Requires a JCLC card.
Pension World
Business Insights: Essentials
0098-1753
Jan 1990 - Sep 1994
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0098-1753
Jan 1990 - Sep 1994
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0098-1753
Jan 1990 - Sep 1994
Requires a JCLC card.
Pensions & Investments
MasterFILE Premier
1050-4974
Jun 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM