Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Philippines Economic Studies
Business Source Premier
Sep 2000 - Jul 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
Philippines News Agency
Business Insights: Essentials
Jan 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philippines Quarterly Forecast Report
Business Source Premier
1474-1407
Jul 2002 - Jul 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Philips Medical Systems SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jan 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Phillips-Van Heusen Corporation SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Aug 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philologia
Directory of Open Access Journals
1451-5342
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Philologica Jassyensia
Directory of Open Access Journals
1841-5377
Jan 2005 - Present
Publicly Available.
Philological Quarterly
General OneFile
0031-7977
Jan 1993 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Literature Resource Center
0031-7977
Jan 1993 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Biography In Context
0031-7977
Jan 1993 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Academic Search Premier
0031-7977
Jan 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philomusica
Directory of Open Access Journals
1826-9001
Jan 2001 - Present
Publicly Available.
Philosophers' Imprint
Directory of Open Access Journals
1533-628X
Jan 2001 - Present
Publicly Available.
Philosophia Africana
Academic Search Premier
1539-8250
Mar 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophica
Directory of Open Access Journals
0379-8402
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Philosophical Books
Academic Search Premier
0031-8051
Jan 1997 - Oct 2010
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophical Explorations
Academic Search Premier
1386-9795
Mar 2004 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophical Forum
Academic Search Premier
0031-806X
Mar 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophical Investigations
Academic Search Premier
0190-0536
Jan 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophical Issues
Academic Search Premier
1533-6077
Oct 2004 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophical Magazine A
Academic Search Premier
0141-8610
Jan 1998 - Nov 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophical Magazine B
Academic Search Premier
1364-2812
Jan 1998 - Dec 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophical Magazine Letters
Academic Search Premier
0950-0839
Jul 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophical News
Directory of Open Access Journals
2037-6707
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Philosophical Perspectives
Academic Search Premier
1520-8583
Oct 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophical Psychology
Academic Search Premier
0951-5089
Mar 1990 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophical Quarterly
Academic Search Premier
0031-8094
Jan 1974 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophical Sciences
Directory of Open Access Journals
2072-8530
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Philosophical Studies
Academic Search Premier
0031-8116
Jan 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophical Topics
Literature Resource Center
0276-2080
Mar 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philósophos : Revista de Filosofia
Directory of Open Access Journals
1982-2928
Jan 2001 - Present
Publicly Available.
Philosophy & Geography
Academic Search Premier
1090-3771
Feb 2001 - Aug 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophy & Technology
MasterFILE Premier
2210-5433
Mar 2011 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
2210-5433
Mar 2011 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
2210-5433
Mar 2011 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophy & Theory in Biology
Directory of Open Access Journals
1949-0739
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Philosophy East & West
MasterFILE Premier
0031-8221
Jan 1990 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0031-8221
Jan 1990 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophy East and West
InfoTrac Student Edition
0031-8221
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0031-8221
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Literature Resource Center
0031-8221
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Biography In Context
0031-8221
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Philosophy for Business
Directory of Open Access Journals
2043-0736
Jan 2003 - Present
Publicly Available.
Philosophy in Review
InfoTrac Student Edition
1206-5269
Aug 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophy of Mathematics Education Journal
Directory of Open Access Journals
1465-2978
Jan 1990 - Present
Publicly Available.
Philosophy of Music Education Review
General OneFile
1063-5734
Jan 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophy of Science
Academic Search Premier
0031-8248
Sep 1993 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Philosophy Pathways : Electronic Journal
Directory of Open Access Journals
2043-0728
Jan 2001 - Present
Publicly Available.
Philosophy, Ethics, and Humanities in Medicine
Directory of Open Access Journals
1747-5341
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
PhiN
Directory of Open Access Journals
1433-7177
Jan 1997 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM