Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Physical Therapy
Vocational and Career Collection
0031-9023
Jan 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Physical Therapy Reviews
Academic Search Premier
1083-3196
Mar 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition
1083-3196
Mar 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Physician Assistant
Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition
8750-7544
Apr 2001 - Sep 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
Physician Assistants' Prescribing Reference
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1074-388X
Dec 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Physician Compensation & Recruitment
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1937-7576
Mar 2008 - Aug 2009
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Physician Compensation Report
Business Insights: Essentials
Mar 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1530-342X
Jan 2007 - Feb 2008
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Physician Executive
General OneFile
0898-2759
Jan 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0898-2759
Jan 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0898-2759
Jan 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0898-2759
Jul 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
0898-2759
Jul 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
0898-2759
Jan 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Physician Manager
Business Insights: Essentials
1055-1603
Apr 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Physician Relations Update
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1079-0349
Jan 1997 - Dec 1998
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Physician's Compliance Hotline
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
Jan 1999 - Sep 1999
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Physician's Managed Care Report
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1087-027X
Jan 1997 - Jun 2001
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Physician's Payment Update
General OneFile
1050-8791
Nov 2001 - Dec 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1050-8791
Nov 2001 - Dec 2001
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Physician's Therapeutics & Drug Alert
General OneFile
1089-6538
Oct 2001 - Jan 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1089-6538
Oct 2001 - Jan 2002
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Physicians Academy
Directory of Open Access Journals
0973-998X
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Physics & Chemistry of Liquids
Academic Search Premier
0031-9104
Jun 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Physics and Mathematics
Directory of Open Access Journals
2072-8387
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Physics and Philosophy
Directory of Open Access Journals
1863-7388
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
Physics Essays
Academic Search Premier
0836-1398
Mar 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Physics in Perspective
Academic Search Premier
1422-6944
Mar 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Physics of Atomic Nuclei
Academic Search Premier
1063-7788
Jan 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Physics of Fluids
Academic Search Premier
1070-6631
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Physics of Fluids (00319171)
Academic Search Premier
0031-9171
Jan 1985 - Dec 1988
Requires a JCLC card.
Physics of Fluids A
Academic Search Premier
0899-8213
Jan 1989 - Dec 1993
Requires a JCLC card.
Physics of Fluids B: Plasma Physics
Academic Search Premier
0899-8221
Jan 1989 - Dec 1993
Requires a JCLC card.
Physics of Metals and Advanced Technologies
General OneFile
Jan 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Physics of Plasmas
Academic Search Premier
1070-664X
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Physics of the Solid State
Academic Search Premier
1063-7834
Jan 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Physics Research International
Directory of Open Access Journals
2090-2220
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Physics Review
InfoTrac Student Edition
0959-8472
Sep 1999 - Apr 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0959-8472
Sep 1999 - Apr 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0959-8472
Sep 1999 - Apr 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
Physics Today
Academic Search Premier
0031-9228
Jan 1975 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0031-9228
Jan 1975 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MAS Ultra - School Edition
0031-9228
Jan 1975 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Vocational and Career Collection
0031-9228
Jan 1985 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Physics Week
InfoTrac Student Edition
1944-2653
Jul 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Physio-Géo
Directory of Open Access Journals
1958-573X
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Physiologia Plantarum
Academic Search Premier
0031-9317
Jan 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Physiological & Biochemical Zoology
Academic Search Premier
1522-2152
Jan 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Physiological Entomology
Academic Search Premier
0307-6962
Mar 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Physiological Research
Directory of Open Access Journals
0862-8408
Jan 2000 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM