Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Planta Daninha
Directory of Open Access Journals
0100-8358
Jan 1994 - Present
Publicly Available.
Plants Sites & Parks
General OneFile
0191-2933
Jun 1997 - Nov 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Plantula
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1316-1547
Feb 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Plasma Devices & Operations
Academic Search Premier
1051-9998
Mar 2002 - Dec 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Plasma Physics Reports
Academic Search Premier
1063-780X
Jan 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Plasmas & Polymers
Academic Search Premier
1084-0184
Jun 2003 - Mar 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Plastic Materials Industry Yearbook
Business Source Premier
Dec 1998 - Jan 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Plastic Optical Fiber Newsletter
Business Insights: Essentials
1064-1068
Jan 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1064-1068
Mar 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1064-1068
Mar 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Plastic Surgery International
Directory of Open Access Journals
2090-1461
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
2090-1461
Sep 2012 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Plastic Surgery Practice Advisor
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1558-7312
Jan 2007 - Sep 2008
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Plastics & Rubber Asia
Business Insights: Essentials
1360-1245
Oct 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Plastics Engineering
Science In Context
0091-9578
Jun 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General OneFile
0091-9578
Jun 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0091-9578
Jun 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0091-9578
Jun 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Plastics News
MasterFILE Premier
1042-802X
Jul 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Vocational and Career Collection
1042-802X
Jul 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
1042-802X
Jul 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
1042-802X
Dec 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1042-802X
Jan 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Plastics Technology
General OneFile
0032-1257
Apr 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0032-1257
Apr 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0032-1257
Apr 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0032-1257
Jan 1995 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0032-1257
Jan 1995 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Vocational and Career Collection
0032-1257
Jan 1995 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
0032-1257
Jan 1995 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
0032-1257
Jan 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Plastics, Rubber & Composites
Academic Search Premier
1465-8011
Jan 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Platelets
Academic Search Premier
0953-7104
Jan 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Platform
Business Index ASAP
May 2006 - Jul 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
May 2006 - Jul 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
May 2006 - Jul 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
May 2006 - Jul 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
PLATFORM : Journal of Media and Communication
Directory of Open Access Journals
1836-5132
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Platform : Postgraduate e-Journal of Theatre and Performing Arts
Directory of Open Access Journals
1751-0171
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
Platinum Metals Review
Directory of Open Access Journals
0032-1400
Jan 1957 - Present
Publicly Available.
Plato
Directory of Open Access Journals
2079-7567
Jan 2001 - Present
Publicly Available.
Plays
InfoTrac Student Edition
0032-1540
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Literature Resource Center
0032-1540
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0032-1540
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0032-1540
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Plays - The Drama Magazine for Young People
Primary Search
0032-1540
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0032-1540
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0032-1540
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Middle Search Plus
0032-1540
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MAS Ultra - School Edition
0032-1540
Jan 1994 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
Previous
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM