Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Pajhwok
Business Insights: Essentials
Jan 2008 - Mar 2012
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
May 2008 - Mar 2012
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan & Gulf Economist
Business Index ASAP
0253-1941
Jun 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0253-1941
Jun 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0253-1941
Jun 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Business News
Business Index ASAP
Aug 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Aug 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Company News
Business Index ASAP
Aug 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Aug 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Company Updates
Business Index ASAP
Sep 2011 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Sep 2011 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Country Monitor
Business Source Premier
Nov 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Country Profile
Business Source Premier
Feb 2004 - Jan 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Country Review
Business Source Premier
Jul 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Development Review
Business Insights: Essentials
0030-9729
Mar 1979 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
0030-9729
Mar 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Economic and Social Review
Business Index ASAP
1011-002X
Jun 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
1011-002X
Jun 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Economic Competitiveness
Business Source Premier
Jan 2003 - Jan 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Economic Studies
Business Source Premier
Sep 2000 - Jul 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Engineering Review
General OneFile
Sep 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Equity Research Reports
Business Index ASAP
Apr 2012 - May 2012
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Apr 2012 - May 2012
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Apr 2012 - May 2012
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Food Journal
Business Index ASAP
Apr 2012 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Apr 2012 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Journal of Agriculture Sciences
Business Index ASAP
0552-9034
Jun 2012 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0552-9034
Jun 2012 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Journal of American Studies
Academic Search Premier
1011-811X
Apr 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Journal of Analytical and Environmental Chemistry
Directory of Open Access Journals
1996-918X
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pakistan Journal of Biological Sciences
Directory of Open Access Journals
1028-8880
Jan 1998 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pakistan Journal of Botany
Directory of Open Access Journals
0556-3321
Jan 2004 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pakistan Journal of Chemistry
Directory of Open Access Journals
2220-2625
Jan 2011 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pakistan Journal of Commerce and Social Sciences
Directory of Open Access Journals
1997-8553
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pakistan Journal of European Studies
InfoTrac Student Edition
Jan 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Journal of Forestry
General OneFile
0030-9818
Dec 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Journal of International Relations
General OneFile
2079-1321
Dec 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Journal of Library and Information Science
Directory of Open Access Journals
1680-4465
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pakistan Journal of Medical Sciences Online
Directory of Open Access Journals
1682-024X
Jan 2001 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pakistan Journal of Nutrition
Directory of Open Access Journals
1680-5194
Jan 2002 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pakistan Journal of Ophthalmology
Directory of Open Access Journals
0886-3067
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pakistan Journal of Science
InfoTrac Student Edition
0030-9877
Jun 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Journal of Statistics & Operation Research
Academic Search Premier
1816-2711
Oct 2011 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Journal of Statistics and Operation Research
Directory of Open Access Journals
1816-2711
Jan 2005 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pakistan Textile Journal
General OneFile
0048-2757
Dec 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pakistan Veterinary Journal
Directory of Open Access Journals
0253-8318
Jan 2005 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pakistaniaat : A Journal of Pakistan Studies
Directory of Open Access Journals
1948-6529
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Palabra (México D.F., México)
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1563-793X
Nov 1997 - Dec 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Palabra Clave
Directory of Open Access Journals
0122-8285
Jan 2001 - Present
Publicly Available.
Palaeontologia Electronica
Directory of Open Access Journals
1094-8074
Jan 1998 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM