Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Registered Nurse: Journal of Patient Advocacy
Academic Search Premier
1932-8966
Jun 2006 - Nov 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
1932-8966
Jun 2006 - Nov 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition
1932-8966
Jun 2006 - Nov 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Registered Rep
Business Insights: Essentials
1539-7149
Mar 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Registered Rep (Online Exclusive)
Business Insights: Essentials
Apr 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Apr 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
Jan 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Registered Representative
Business Insights: Essentials
0193-1865
Nov 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Regulation
Business Source Premier
0147-0590
Mar 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0147-0590
Sep 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0147-0590
Sep 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0147-0590
Sep 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
0147-0590
Mar 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Regulatory Compliance Certification Program
General OneFile
May 2011 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Regulatory Compliance Watch
Business Insights: Essentials
1064-4342
Jun 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Rehab Continuum Report
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1094-558X
Nov 2001 - Dec 2004
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General OneFile
1094-558X
Nov 2001 - Dec 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Rehabilitation Counseling Bulletin
Professional Development Collection
0034-3552
Mar 1990 - Jan 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0034-3552
Mar 1990 - Jan 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0034-3552
Mar 1990 - Jan 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition
0034-3552
Mar 1990 - Jan 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Rehabilitation Research and Practice
Directory of Open Access Journals
2090-2867
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
REHMLAC : Revista de Estudios Históricos de la Masonería Latinoamericana y Caribeña
Directory of Open Access Journals
1659-4223
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Reidsville Review (NC)
Newspaper Source
Apr 2007 - Sep 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Reidsville Review (Reidsville, NC)
General Reference Center Gold
Dec 2006 - Oct 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
InfoTrac Student Edition
Dec 2006 - Oct 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Opposing Viewpoints In Context
Dec 2006 - Oct 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Dec 2006 - Oct 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Reiki News
Alt HealthWatch
1539-6533
Jun 1991 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reinardus
Academic Search Premier
0925-4757
Apr 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reinhart Foodservice SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Aug 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reinsurance
General Reference Center Gold
Jul 2009 - Oct 2010
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Jul 2009 - Oct 2010
Requires a JCLC card.
Reinsurance Industry Profile: Global
Business Source Premier
Jan 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Relaciones
Directory of Open Access Journals
0185-3929
Jan 1980 - Present
Publicly Available.
Relaciones Internacionales
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
0185-0814
Sep 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Directory of Open Access Journals
1699-3950
Jan 2005 - Present
Publicly Available.
Relações Internacionais
Directory of Open Access Journals
1645-9199
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Relational Child & Youth Care Practice
Academic Search Premier
1705-625X
Aug 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Relations Industrielles / Industrial Relations
Business Source Premier
0034-379X
Jan 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Relations Industrielles/Industrial Relations
General Reference Center Gold
0034-379X
Jan 1992 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0034-379X
Jan 1992 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0034-379X
Jan 1992 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
0034-379X
Jan 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Relative Merits of Skilled and Unskilled Migration, Temporary and PermanentLabor Migration, and Portability of Social Security
General Reference Center Gold
Nov 2006 - Nov 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Nov 2006 - Nov 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
Relatórios de Pesquisa em Engenharia de Produção
Directory of Open Access Journals
1678-2399
Jan 2001 - Present
Publicly Available.
RelayClinical Education (en Espanol)
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
Jan 2012 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
RELC Journal
Academic Search Premier
0033-6882
Dec 2003 - Apr 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
RELease 1.0
General OneFile
1047-935X
Apr 1989 - Nov 1995
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM