Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Reliability: Theory & Applications
Academic Search Premier
1932-2321
Sep 2011 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reliance Communications Limited SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Aug 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reliance Energy SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jul 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reliance Industries Limited SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Sep 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co. SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jan 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reliant Resources SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jun 2008 - Aug 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
RELIEVE: Revista Electronica de Investigacion y Evaluacion Educativa
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1134-4032
Jan 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Religião e Sociedade
Directory of Open Access Journals
0100-8587
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Religion & the Arts
Academic Search Premier
1079-9265
Mar 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Religion & Theology
Academic Search Premier
1023-0807
Mar 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Religion and Gender
Directory of Open Access Journals
1878-5417
Jan 2011 - Present
Publicly Available.
Religion East & West
Academic Search Premier
1539-2430
Jun 2004 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Religion in Eastern Europe
Academic Search Premier
1069-4781
Aug 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Religion Watch
General OneFile
0886-2141
Jan 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Biography In Context
0886-2141
Jan 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Religions
Directory of Open Access Journals
2077-1444
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Religious Conference Manager
General OneFile
1050-2742
Feb 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
1050-2742
Feb 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
1050-2742
Feb 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1050-2742
Feb 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Religious Freedom in Focus
General OneFile
Jan 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
Jan 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Rem : Revista Escola de Minas
Directory of Open Access Journals
0370-4467
Jan 2001 - Present
Publicly Available.
REMark : Revista Brasileira de Marketing
Directory of Open Access Journals
2177-5184
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
REMark. Revista Brasileira de Marketing
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
2177-5184
May 2012 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Remedial & Special Education
Professional Development Collection
0741-9325
Jul 1993 - Mar 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0741-9325
Jul 1993 - Mar 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0741-9325
Jul 1993 - Mar 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition
0741-9325
Jul 1993 - Mar 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
REMISE : Revue de Microbiologie Industrielle Sanitaire et Environnementale
Directory of Open Access Journals
2028-0351
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Remix
Vocational and Career Collection
1532-1347
Jan 2002 - Jan 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
1532-1347
Jan 2002 - Jan 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1533-1327
Mar 2002 - Mar 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
1533-1327
Mar 2002 - Mar 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
1533-1327
Mar 2002 - Mar 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Remix (Online Exclusive)
General OneFile
Apr 2005 - Dec 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
Apr 2005 - Dec 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Apr 2005 - Dec 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
Jan 2006 - Dec 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Remodeling
General OneFile
0885-8039
May 2002 - Aug 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0885-8039
May 2002 - Aug 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0885-8039
May 2002 - Aug 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
0885-8039
Jan 2006 - Aug 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
Remote Sensing
Directory of Open Access Journals
2072-4292
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Remy Cointreau SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jun 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Renaissance Magazine
General OneFile
1088-906X
May 2011 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
1088-906X
May 2011 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Renaissance Quarterly
Biography In Context
0034-4338
Mar 1994 - Dec 2008
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General OneFile
0034-4338
Mar 1994 - Dec 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0034-4338
Mar 1994 - Dec 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM