Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Radio
Business Insights: Essentials
1542-0620
Oct 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Radio (Online Exclusive)
General OneFile
Apr 2005 - May 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
Apr 2005 - May 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Apr 2005 - May 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
Jan 2006 - May 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
Radio Industry Profile: Asia-Pacific
Business Source Premier
Jan 2004 - Mar 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Radio Industry Profile: Europe
Business Source Premier
Jan 2004 - Mar 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Radio Industry Profile: Global
Business Source Premier
Jan 2004 - Mar 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Radio Industry Profile: United Kingdom
Business Source Premier
Jan 2004 - Mar 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Radio Industry Profile: United States
Business Source Premier
Jan 2004 - Mar 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Radio One, Inc. SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jul 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Radio World
General OneFile
0274-8541
Mar 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0274-8541
Mar 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Radiochemistry
Academic Search Premier
1066-3622
May 2003 - Dec 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Radioengineering
Directory of Open Access Journals
1210-2512
Jan 1992 - Present
Publicly Available.
Radiologia Brasileira
Directory of Open Access Journals
0100-3984
Jan 2001 - Present
Publicly Available.
Radiologic Technology
General OneFile
0033-8397
Jan 1996 - Mar 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0033-8397
Jan 1996 - Mar 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
0033-8397
Jan 1996 - Mar 2008
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Radiology Administrator's Compliance and Reimbursement Insider
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1527-2338
Jan 2007 - Jan 2009
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Radiology Alert
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1044-0577
Jan 2000 - Dec 2000
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Radiology and Oncology
Directory of Open Access Journals
1318-2099
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Radiology Case Reports
Directory of Open Access Journals
1930-0433
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
Radiology Research and Practice
Directory of Open Access Journals
2090-1941
Jan 2011 - Present
Publicly Available.
Radiophysics & Quantum Electronics
Academic Search Premier
0033-8443
Apr 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
RadioShack Corporation SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Nov 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Radovi Zavoda za Znanstveni Rad Varaždin
Directory of Open Access Journals
0352-9509
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
RAE
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
0034-7590
Jan 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
RAE : Revista de Administração de Empresas
Directory of Open Access Journals
0034-7590
Jan 1997 - Present
Publicly Available.
RAE Eletronica
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1676-5648
Jan 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
RAE-eletrônica
Directory of Open Access Journals
1676-5648
Jan 2002 - Jan 2010
Publicly Available.
RaeL : Revista Electrónica de Lingüística Aplicada
Directory of Open Access Journals
1885-9089
Jan 2002 - Present
Publicly Available.
Raffles Bulletin of Zoology, The
Directory of Open Access Journals
0217-2445
Jan 1988 - Present
Publicly Available.
RAI : Revista de Administração e Inovação
Directory of Open Access Journals
1809-2039
Jan 2004 - Present
Publicly Available.
Raiffeisen International Bank Holding AG SWOTS Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jul 2011 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Rail Business Intelligence
Business Source Premier
1472-5428
Aug 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1472-5428
Nov 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1472-5428
Nov 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
1472-5428
Nov 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Railroad Equipment Industry Yearbook
Business Source Premier
Dec 1998 - Jan 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
Railroad Transportation Industry Yearbook
Business Source Premier
Dec 1998 - Jan 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Railroads Industry Profile: France
Business Source Premier
Jun 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Railroads Industry Profile: Germany
Business Source Premier
Jun 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Railroads Industry Profile: Global
Business Source Premier
Jan 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Railroads Industry Profile: United Kingdom
Business Source Premier
Jun 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Railroads Industry Profile: United States
Business Source Premier
Jun 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Railway Age
InfoTrac Student Edition
0033-8826
Jan 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0033-8826
Jan 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0033-8826
Jan 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0033-8826
Jan 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM