Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Retail Tech
General Reference Center Gold
1529-4986
Oct 2001 - Oct 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
1529-4986
Oct 2001 - Oct 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1529-4986
Oct 2001 - Oct 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1529-4986
Oct 2001 - Oct 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Retail Trade
Business Source Premier
0380-6146
Jan 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Retail Traffic
Vocational and Career Collection
1544-4236
May 2003 - Sep 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
1544-4236
May 2003 - Sep 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
1544-4236
May 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1544-4236
Jan 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Retail Traffic (Online Exclusive)
General Reference Center Gold
Jul 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Jul 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Jul 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Retail Ventures Inc. SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Apr 2008 - Nov 2010
Requires a JCLC card.
Retailing Home Furnishings
General Reference Center Gold
0162-9158
Jan 1983 - Nov 1983
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0162-9158
Jan 1983 - Nov 1983
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0162-9158
Jan 1983 - Nov 1983
Requires a JCLC card.
Retailing Industry Profile: Global
Business Source Premier
Jan 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Retailing Today
General Reference Center Gold
1935-7168
Aug 2006 - Dec 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
1935-7168
Aug 2006 - Dec 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1935-7168
Aug 2006 - Dec 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1935-7168
Aug 2006 - Dec 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Retailing Today Weekly Retail Fix
General Reference Center Gold
Jan 2007 - May 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Jan 2007 - May 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Jan 2007 - May 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
Jan 2007 - May 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
RETEL : Revista de Toxicología en Línea
Directory of Open Access Journals
1668-091X
Jan 2003 - Present
Publicly Available.
RETHINK IT
Business Insights: Essentials
1740-1402
Sep 2003 - Aug 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1740-1402
Sep 2003 - Aug 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1740-1402
Jan 2006 - Aug 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
Rethinking History
History Reference Center
1364-2529
Mar 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
1364-2529
Mar 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reti Medievali Rivista
Directory of Open Access Journals
1593-2214
Jan 2000 - Present
Publicly Available.
Retire & Thrive
General Reference Center Gold
Jan 1999 - Jan 1999
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Jan 1999 - Jan 1999
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Jan 1999 - Jan 1999
Requires a JCLC card.
Retire Worry Free
General Reference Center Gold
Jan 2001 - Jan 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Jan 2001 - Jan 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Jan 2001 - Jan 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Retirement Income Reporter
General Reference Center Gold
Feb 2008 - Mar 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
1525-2221
Feb 2008 - Mar 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Feb 2008 - Mar 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Feb 2008 - Mar 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
Feb 2008 - Mar 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Retirement Strategy
General Reference Center Gold
Sep 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Sep 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Rétor
Directory of Open Access Journals
1853-6034
Jan 2011 - Present
Publicly Available.
Retos : Nuevas Perspectivas de Educación Física, Deporte y Recreación
Directory of Open Access Journals
1579-1726
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Retrovirology
Academic Search Premier
1742-4690
Jan 2004 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Directory of Open Access Journals
1742-4690
Jan 2004 - Present
Publicly Available.
Retrovirology : Research and Treatment
Directory of Open Access Journals
1178-1238
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM