Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Review of Economic and Business Studies (REBS)
Directory of Open Access Journals
1843-763X
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Review of Economic Design
Business Source Premier
1434-4742
Dec 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Economic Perspectives
Directory of Open Access Journals
1213-2446
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Review of Economic Studies
Business Source Premier
0034-6527
Jan 1965 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Economics & Finance
Directory of Open Access Journals
1923-7529
Jan 2011 - Present
Publicly Available.
Review of Economics & Statistics
Business Source Premier
0034-6535
Feb 1965 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Economics and Institutions
Directory of Open Access Journals
2038-1379
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Review of Economics and Statistics
General Reference Center Gold
0034-6535
Feb 2000 - May 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0034-6535
Feb 2000 - May 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0034-6535
Feb 2000 - May 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
InfoTrac Student Edition
0034-6535
Feb 2000 - May 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of English Studies
Biography In Context
0034-6551
Feb 1993 - Nov 1998
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General OneFile
0034-6551
Feb 1993 - Nov 1998
Requires a JCLC card.
Literature Resource Center
0034-6551
Feb 1993 - Nov 1998
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of European Community & International Environmental Law
Academic Search Premier
0962-8797
Mar 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
0962-8797
Mar 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of European Studies
Directory of Open Access Journals
1918-7173
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Academic Search Premier
1918-7173
Dec 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
InfoTrac Student Edition
1918-7173
Jun 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Finance and Banking
Directory of Open Access Journals
2067-2713
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Review of Financial Economics
General Reference Center Gold
1058-3300
Sep 1991 - Jan 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
1058-3300
Sep 1991 - Jan 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1058-3300
Sep 1991 - Jan 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1058-3300
Jan 2000 - Jan 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Human Factor Studies
Academic Search Premier
1023-3474
Jun 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Income & Wealth
Business Source Premier
0034-6586
Mar 1965 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of International Affairs
Academic Search Premier
1475-3553
Sep 2001 - Jun 2004
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of International Economics
Business Source Premier
0965-7576
Feb 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of International Geographical Education Online
Directory of Open Access Journals
2146-0353
Jan 2011 - Present
Publicly Available.
Review of Litigation
Academic Search Premier
0734-4015
Jan 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Maritime Transport
General Reference Center Gold
0566-7682
Jan 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0566-7682
Jan 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Metaphysics
Biography In Context
0034-6632
Dec 1992 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General OneFile
0034-6632
Dec 1992 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Ophthalmology
Academic Search Premier
1081-0226
Jan 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition
1081-0226
Jan 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Optometry
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1930-160X
Apr 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General OneFile
1930-160X
Apr 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
1930-160X
Jan 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition
1930-160X
Jan 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Pacific Basin Financial Markets & Policies
Business Source Premier
0219-0915
Mar 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Policy Research
General OneFile
1541-132X
Mar 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
1541-132X
Jun 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
1541-132X
Jun 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Political Economy
Business Source Premier
0953-8259
Mar 1989 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Politics
Academic Search Premier
0034-6705
Jun 1990 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MAS Ultra - School Edition
0034-6705
Jun 1990 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0034-6705
Jun 1990 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0034-6705
Mar 1992 - Mar 2000
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Public Data Use
Academic Search Premier
0092-2846
Dec 1972 - Dec 1984
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM