Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Review of Public Data Use
Business Source Premier
0092-2846
Dec 1972 - Dec 1984
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Rabbinic Judaism
Academic Search Premier
1568-4857
Feb 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Regional Studies
Academic Search Premier
0048-749X
Sep 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
0048-749X
Sep 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Religious Research
Academic Search Premier
0034-673X
Sep 1967 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Science, Mathematics and ICT Education
Directory of Open Access Journals
1791-261X
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Review of Scientific Instruments
Academic Search Premier
0034-6748
Jan 1985 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of Social Economy
General Reference Center Gold
0034-6764
Jun 1989 - Mar 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0034-6764
Jun 1989 - Mar 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0034-6764
Jun 1989 - Mar 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
0034-6764
Jun 1993 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
0034-6764
Mar 2000 - Mar 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
Review of the Bulgarian Geological Society
Directory of Open Access Journals
0007-3938
Jan 2004 - Present
Publicly Available.
Review of Urban & Regional Development Studies
Academic Search Premier
0917-0553
Mar 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
0917-0553
Mar 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reviewer's Bookwatch*
General Reference Center Gold
Aug 2004 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Aug 2004 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reviews in American History
General OneFile
0048-7511
Mar 1993 - Mar 1995
Requires a JCLC card.
Reviews in Anthropology
Academic Search Premier
0093-8157
Dec 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reviews in Clinical & Experimental Hematology
Academic Search Premier
1127-0020
Mar 2000 - Dec 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
Reviews in Fisheries Science
Academic Search Premier
1064-1262
Mar 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reviews in Health Care
Directory of Open Access Journals
2038-6699
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Reviews in History
Directory of Open Access Journals
1749-8155
Jan 1996 - Present
Publicly Available.
Reviews in Infection
Directory of Open Access Journals
1837-6738
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1837-6738
Mar 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Reviews in Mathematical Physics
Academic Search Premier
0129-055X
Jan 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Military & Government Collection
0129-055X
Jan 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reviews in Religion & Theology
Academic Search Premier
1350-7303
Feb 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reviews of Modern Physics
American Physical Society Journals
0034-6861
Jul 1929 - Present
Birmingham Public Library - In Library Use Only.
Reviews on Advanced Materials Science
Directory of Open Access Journals
1605-8127
Jan 2000 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revija za Socijalnu Politiku
Directory of Open Access Journals
1330-2965
Jan 1994 - Present
Publicly Available.
Academic Search Premier
1330-2965
Jun 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
ReVision
Academic Search Premier
0275-6935
Jan 1990 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0275-6935
Jan 1990 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
InfoTrac Student Edition
0275-6935
Jun 1997 - Mar 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0275-6935
Jun 1997 - Mar 2007
Requires a JCLC card.
Revisiting Public Funding of Abortion for Poor Women
Opposing Viewpoints In Context
Apr 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista Acadêmica : Ciências Agrárias e Ambientais
Directory of Open Access Journals
0103-989X
Jan 2003 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista ACB
Directory of Open Access Journals
1414-0594
Jan 1996 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista ACTA Geográfica
Directory of Open Access Journals
1980-5772
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Ágora Trujillo
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1316-7790
Jan 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista Agroalimentaria
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1316-0354
Jan 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista Aisthesis
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
0568-3939
Jul 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista Aletheia
Business Insights: Essentials
1413-0394
Jan 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1413-0394
Jan 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1413-0394
Jan 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista Alternativas
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1390-1915
Mar 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista Ambiente Contábil
Directory of Open Access Journals
2176-9036
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista ANACEM
Directory of Open Access Journals
0718-5308
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Anagramas
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1692-2522
Jan 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM