Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Revista Anthropologica
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
0254-9212
Jan 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista Antípoda
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1900-5407
Jul 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista Argentina de Anatomia Online
Directory of Open Access Journals
1853-256X
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Argentina de Antropología Biológica
Directory of Open Access Journals
1514-7991
Jan 1996 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Argentina de Cardiología
Directory of Open Access Journals
0034-7000
Jan 1993 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Argentina de Ciencias del Comportamiento
Directory of Open Access Journals
1852-4206
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Argentina de Dermatología
Directory of Open Access Journals
0325-2787
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Argentina de Endocrinología y Metabolismo
Directory of Open Access Journals
0326-4610
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Argentina de Historiografía Lingüística
Directory of Open Access Journals
1852-1495
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Argentina de Microbiología
Directory of Open Access Journals
0325-7541
Jan 2004 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Argentina de Neurocirugía
Directory of Open Access Journals
1668-9151
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Argentina de Radiología
Directory of Open Access Journals
0048-7619
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Argentina de Sociología
Directory of Open Access Journals
1667-9261
Jan 2003 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Árvore
Directory of Open Access Journals
0100-6762
Jan 2002 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Bioética
Directory of Open Access Journals
1983-8042
Jan 1993 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Administração Científica
Directory of Open Access Journals
2179-684X
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Anestesiologia
Directory of Open Access Journals
0034-7094
Jan 2001 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Biociências
Directory of Open Access Journals
1679-2343
Jan 2004 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Biologia
Directory of Open Access Journals
0034-7108
Jan 1998 - Jan 2001
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Botânica
Directory of Open Access Journals
0100-8404
Jan 1997 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Cartografia
Directory of Open Access Journals
0560-4613
Jan 2001 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Ciência Avícola
Directory of Open Access Journals
1516-635X
Jan 2000 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Ciência do Solo
Directory of Open Access Journals
0100-0683
Jan 2003 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Ciências Agrárias
Directory of Open Access Journals
1981-1160
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Ciências do Envelhecimento Humano
Directory of Open Access Journals
1679-7930
Jan 2004 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Ciências do Esporte
Directory of Open Access Journals
0101-3289
Jan 2011 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Ciências Farmacêuticas
Directory of Open Access Journals
1516-9332
Jan 2004 - Jan 2008
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Ciências Sociais
Directory of Open Access Journals
0102-6909
Jan 1997 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Cineantropometria e Desempenho Humano
Directory of Open Access Journals
1415-8426
Jan 1999 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Cirurgia Cardiovascular
Directory of Open Access Journals
0102-7638
Jan 1986 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Cirurgia Plástica
Directory of Open Access Journals
1983-5175
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Crescimento e Desenvolvimento Humano
Directory of Open Access Journals
0104-1282
Jan 2005 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Economia
Directory of Open Access Journals
0034-7140
Jan 1999 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Ecoturismo
Directory of Open Access Journals
1983-9391
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Educação
Directory of Open Access Journals
1413-2478
Jan 2000 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Educação Especial
Directory of Open Access Journals
1413-6538
Jan 2005 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Educação Física e Esporte : RBEFE
Directory of Open Access Journals
1807-5509
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Educação Médica
Directory of Open Access Journals
0100-5502
Jan 2000 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Enfermagem
Directory of Open Access Journals
0034-7167
Jan 2003 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Engenharia Agricola e Ambiental
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1415-4366
Jan 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista Brasileira de Engenharia Agrícola e Ambiental - Agriambi
Directory of Open Access Journals
1415-4366
Jan 2000 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Ensino de Física
Directory of Open Access Journals
0102-4744
Jan 2001 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Entomologia
Directory of Open Access Journals
0085-5626
Jan 2002 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Epidemiologia
Directory of Open Access Journals
1415-790X
Jan 1998 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Estudos de População
Directory of Open Access Journals
0102-3098
Jan 2005 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Farmacognosia
Directory of Open Access Journals
0102-695X
Jan 2000 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Finanças
Directory of Open Access Journals
1679-0731
Jan 2003 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Financas
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1679-0731
Jan 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista Brasileira de Fisiologia Vegetal
Directory of Open Access Journals
0103-3131
Jan 2000 - Jan 2001
Publicly Available.
Revista Brasileira de Fisioterapia
Directory of Open Access Journals
1413-3555
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM