Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Revista Cayey
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
0095-4691
Apr 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista CEFAC
Directory of Open Access Journals
1516-1846
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista CEFAC: Atualizacao Cientifica em Fonoaudiologia e Educacao
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1516-1846
Jan 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista CENIC:Ciencias Biológicas
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
0258-6002
Jan 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista CENIC:Ciencias Químicas
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
0254-0525
Jan 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista CENIPEC
Directory of Open Access Journals
0798-9202
Jan 2001 - Present
Publicly Available.
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
0798-9202
Jan 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista Ceres
Directory of Open Access Journals
0034-737X
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista CES Derecho
Directory of Open Access Journals
2145-7719
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista CES Medicina
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
0120-8705
Jul 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
0120-8705
Jul 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista CES Medicina Veterinaria y Zootecnia
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
1900-9607
Jul 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1900-9607
Jul 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista CES Odontologia
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
0120-971X
Jul 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
0120-971X
Jul 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista CES Psicología
Directory of Open Access Journals
2011-3080
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista CES Psicologia
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
2011-3080
Jul 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
2011-3080
Jul 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista CES Salud Pública
Directory of Open Access Journals
2145-9932
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Chilena Antropologia
Directory of Open Access Journals
0716-3312
Jan 1978 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Chilena de Anatomía
Directory of Open Access Journals
0716-9868
Jan 1997 - Jan 2002
Publicly Available.
Revista Chilena de Antropología Visual
Directory of Open Access Journals
0717-876X
Jan 2001 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Chilena de Cardiología
Directory of Open Access Journals
0716-7105
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Chilena de Cirugía
Directory of Open Access Journals
0379-3893
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Chilena de Derecho : Publicado por la Facultad de Derecho Universidad Católica de Chile
Directory of Open Access Journals
0716-0747
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Chilena de Enfermedades Respiratorias
Directory of Open Access Journals
0717-5698
Jan 2002 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Chilena de Historia Natural
Directory of Open Access Journals
0716-078X
Jan 2000 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Chilena de Humanidades
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
0716-4181
Jan 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista Chilena de Infectología
Directory of Open Access Journals
0716-1018
Jan 2000 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Chilena de Literatura
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
0048-7651
Apr 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Directory of Open Access Journals
0048-7651
Jan 2004 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Chilena de Neuro-Psiquiatría
Directory of Open Access Journals
0034-7388
Jan 2000 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Chilena de Neurocirugia
General OneFile
0716-4491
Jun 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
0716-4491
Jun 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista Chilena de Nutricíon
Directory of Open Access Journals
0716-1549
Jan 2002 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Chilena de Obstetricia y Ginecología
Directory of Open Access Journals
0048-766X
Jan 2002 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Chilena de Pediatría
Directory of Open Access Journals
0370-4106
Jan 1940 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Chilena de Radiología
Directory of Open Access Journals
0717-201X
Jan 2002 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Chungara. Revista de Antropologia Chilena
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
0716-1182
Jan 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista Ciência Agronômica
Directory of Open Access Journals
0045-6888
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Ciência da Madeira
Directory of Open Access Journals
2177-6830
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Ciência em Extensão
Directory of Open Access Journals
1679-4605
Jan 2004 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Ciencias Biomédicas
Directory of Open Access Journals
2215-7840
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Ciencias de la Educacion
Directory of Open Access Journals
1316-5917
Jan 1990 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Ciencias de la Salud
Directory of Open Access Journals
1692-7273
Jan 2003 - Present
Publicly Available.
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1692-7273
Jan 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista Ciencias Estratégicas
Directory of Open Access Journals
1794-8347
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Ciencias Técnicas Agropecuarias
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1010-2760
Jan 2004 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Revista Científica
Directory of Open Access Journals
0798-2259
Jan 2002 - Present
Publicly Available.
Revista Científica Ciencia Médica
Directory of Open Access Journals
1817-7433
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM