Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Red Herring
General OneFile
1080-076X
Sep 2001 - Mar 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
1080-076X
May 2007 - Nov 2010
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
1080-076X
May 2007 - Nov 2010
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
1080-076X
May 2007 - Nov 2010
Requires a JCLC card.
Red Pepper Magazine
Points of View Reference Center
1353-7024
Dec 2011 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Red Sticks Press
Ethnic NewsWatch
Jun 1994 - Jun 1996
Requires a JCLC card.
RED. Revista de Educación a Distancia
Directory of Open Access Journals
1578-7680
Jan 2005 - Present
Publicly Available.
Redbook
General Reference Center Gold
0034-2106
Jan 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Biography In Context
0034-2106
Jan 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
InfoTrac Student Edition
0034-2106
Jan 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MAS Ultra - School Edition
0034-2106
Jan 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0034-2106
Jan 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0034-2106
Jan 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
REDES : Revista Hispana para el Análisis de Redes Sociales
Directory of Open Access Journals
1579-0185
Jan 2002 - Present
Publicly Available.
Redes para la Ciencia
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
2171-4177
Mar 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Rediscovering America: Exploring the Small Towns of Virginia & Maryland
General Reference Center Gold
Jan 2003 - Jan 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
Jan 2003 - Jan 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
Redox Report
Academic Search Premier
1351-0002
Feb 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
REDVET
Directory of Open Access Journals
1695-7504
Jan 2003 - Present
Publicly Available.
Reed Elsevier, PLC SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jun 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reencuentro
Directory of Open Access Journals
0188-168X
Jan 2002 - Present
Publicly Available.
Reeves Journal
General Reference Center Gold
0048-7066
Feb 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0048-7066
Feb 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0048-7066
Feb 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
0048-7066
Jan 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reeves Journal: Plumbing, Heating, Cooling
Vocational and Career Collection
0048-7066
Jan 1995 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
0048-7066
Jan 1995 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0048-7066
Jan 1995 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reference & Research Book News
Academic Search Premier
0887-3763
Feb 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0887-3763
Aug 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reference & User Services Quarterly
General Reference Center Gold
1094-9054
Sep 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
InfoTrac Student Edition
1094-9054
Sep 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1094-9054
Sep 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
1094-9054
Jun 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
1094-9054
Jun 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reflecting Education
Directory of Open Access Journals
1746-9082
Jan 2005 - Present
Publicly Available.
Reflections
Business Source Premier
1524-1734
Aug 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reflexão & Ação
Directory of Open Access Journals
0103-8842
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Reflexions: The Journal of Reflexology Research Project
Alt HealthWatch
Dec 1990 - Jan 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Reforma (México D.F., México)
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1563-7697
Nov 1996 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Reformation & Renaissance Review: Journal of the Society for Reformation Studies
Academic Search Premier
1462-2459
Jun 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
History Reference Center
1462-2459
Jun 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Refractories & Industrial Ceramics
Academic Search Premier
1083-4877
May 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Refrigerated & Frozen Foods
General Reference Center Gold
1061-6152
Nov 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
1061-6152
Nov 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1061-6152
Nov 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1061-6152
Jan 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Refrigerated Transporter
General Reference Center Gold
0034-3129
May 1999 - May 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0034-3129
May 1999 - May 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0034-3129
May 1999 - May 2009
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM