Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Televisual
General Reference Center Gold
0264-9845
Jun 2000 - Aug 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0264-9845
Jun 2000 - Aug 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
0264-9845
Sep 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
0264-9845
Jan 2006 - Aug 2006
Requires a JCLC card.
Televizion
Directory of Open Access Journals
0943-4755
Jan 1999 - Present
Publicly Available.
TeliaSonera AB SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Aug 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Telkom SA SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jun 2011 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
TELKOMNIKA
Directory of Open Access Journals
1693-6930
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Tell Me More
General OneFile
Apr 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Biography In Context
Apr 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Science In Context
Apr 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Opposing Viewpoints In Context
Apr 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tell Me More (NPR)
Newspaper Source
May 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tellabs, Inc. SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jun 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Teller Sense
Business Source Premier
1077-4343
Jun 2001 - Jun 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1077-4343
Feb 2002 - Jun 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
1077-4343
Feb 2002 - Jun 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
Teller Vision
Business Source Premier
0895-1039
Jan 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0895-1039
Feb 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0895-1039
Feb 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tellus A
Directory of Open Access Journals
0280-6495
Jan 2012 - Present
Publicly Available.
Tellus B
Directory of Open Access Journals
0280-6509
Jan 1949 - Present
Publicly Available.
Tellus: Series A
Academic Search Premier
0280-6495
Aug 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tellus: Series B
Academic Search Premier
0280-6509
Jul 2002 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Telondefondo : Revista de Teoría y Crítica Teatral
Directory of Open Access Journals
1669-6301
Jan 2005 - Present
Publicly Available.
Telos
Directory of Open Access Journals
0213-084X
Jan 2002 - Present
Publicly Available.
Telos : Revista de Estudios Interdisciplinarios en Ciencias Sociales
Directory of Open Access Journals
1317-0570
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Telstra Corporation, Ltd. SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jul 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
TELUS Corporation SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jun 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
TeMA : Journal of Land Use, Mobility and Environment
Directory of Open Access Journals
1970-9889
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Temas
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
0040-2869
Jan 1996 - Jan 2003
Requires a JCLC card.
temas de coyuntura
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1316-5003
Jul 2001 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Temas de Management
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1668-5792
Nov 2003 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Temasek Holdings SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Mar 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tembec Inc SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jun 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
TEME : Časopis za Društvene Nauke
Directory of Open Access Journals
0353-7919
Jan 1997 - Present
Publicly Available.
Temida
Directory of Open Access Journals
1450-6637
Jan 2002 - Present
Publicly Available.
Temple-Inland, Inc. SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Sep 2007 - Oct 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
Tempo
MasterFILE Premier
0040-2982
Apr 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Directory of Open Access Journals
1413-7704
Jan 2005 - Present
Publicly Available.
Tempo - Revista Cultura, Tecnologia Y Patrimonio
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1870-9079
Jan 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tempo - Revista do Departamento de Historia da UFF
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1413-7704
Jul 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tempo e Argumento
Directory of Open Access Journals
2175-1803
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Tempo Exterior
Directory of Open Access Journals
1579-6582
Jan 2000 - Present
Publicly Available.
Tempo Social
Directory of Open Access Journals
0103-2070
Jan 1999 - Present
Publicly Available.
Temporal Bone Dissection Manual
Health and Wellness Resource Center and Alternative Health Module
Jan 2011 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Temporalités
Directory of Open Access Journals
1777-9006
Jan 2004 - Present
Publicly Available.
Temps Zéro : Revue d'Étude des Écritures Contemporaines
Directory of Open Access Journals
1913-5963
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Tenaga Nasional Berhad SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Feb 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tenaska Energy SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jul 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM