Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Tencent Holdings Limited SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Dec 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tendencias
General OneFile
Nov 2001 - Jul 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
Nov 2001 - Jul 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Nov 2001 - Jul 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
Apr 2007 - Jul 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
Tendências em Matemática Aplicada e Computacional
Directory of Open Access Journals
1677-1966
Jan 2000 - Present
Publicly Available.
TendersInfo News
Business Index ASAP
Oct 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Oct 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tenet Healthcare Corporation SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Aug 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tenneco Automotive SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jun 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tennessee Adventure Guide
General Reference Center Gold
Jan 2000 - Jan 2000
Requires a JCLC card.
Tennessee Bar Journal
Academic Search Premier
0497-2325
Jun 2004 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tennessee Tribune, The
Ethnic NewsWatch
1067-5280
Feb 1995 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tennessee Valley Authority SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Mar 2011 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tennis
Health Source : Consumer Edition
0040-3423
Jan 1995 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MAS Ultra - School Edition
0040-3423
Jan 1995 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
0040-3423
Jan 1995 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Middle Search Plus
0040-3423
Jan 1995 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0040-3423
Apr 1999 - Feb 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
InfoTrac Student Edition
0040-3423
Apr 1999 - Feb 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0040-3423
Apr 1999 - Feb 2001
Requires a JCLC card.
Teocomunicação
Directory of Open Access Journals
0103-314X
Jan 2005 - Present
Publicly Available.
Teología y Vida
Directory of Open Access Journals
0049-3449
Jan 2000 - Present
Publicly Available.
Teoria de la Educacion
Informe! (Revistas en Español)
1130-3743
Jan 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Teoriâ i Praktika Obŝestvennogo Razvitiâ
Directory of Open Access Journals
1815-4964
Jan 2005 - Present
Publicly Available.
Teoría y Praxis
Directory of Open Access Journals
1870-1582
Jan 2005 - Present
Publicly Available.
Teradata Corporation SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Aug 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Teradyne, Inc. SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Aug 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Terapia Psicológica
Directory of Open Access Journals
0716-6184
Jan 2003 - Present
Publicly Available.
Tercica Inc. SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jul 2007 - Dec 2008
Requires a JCLC card.
Terex Corporation SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Aug 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Terminàlia
Directory of Open Access Journals
2013-6692
Jan 2009 - Present
Publicly Available.
Ternium SA SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jun 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Terra Nova
Academic Search Premier
0954-4879
Jan 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Terra Nueva Etapa
Directory of Open Access Journals
1012-7089
Jan 1999 - Present
Publicly Available.
Territórios & Fronteiras
Directory of Open Access Journals
1519-4183
Jan 2008 - Present
Publicly Available.
Terror Response Technology Report
General OneFile
1554-219X
Jan 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
1554-219X
Jan 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1554-219X
Jan 2006 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Terrorism Monitor
Points of View Reference Center
Apr 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Terumo Corporation SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jun 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tesco Corporation SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Jul 2008 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tesco, PLC SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Sep 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Tesis Psicológica
Directory of Open Access Journals
1909-8391
Jan 2006 - Present
Publicly Available.
TESL - EJ
Directory of Open Access Journals
1072-4303
Jan 1994 - Present
Publicly Available.
TESL Canada Journal
Directory of Open Access Journals
0826-435X
Jan 1984 - Present
Publicly Available.
Tesoro Petroleum SWOT Analysis
Business Source Premier
Dec 2007 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Test & Measurement Europe
General OneFile
Dec 1999 - Apr 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
Dec 1999 - Apr 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
Dec 1999 - Apr 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM