Birmingham Public Library
2100 Park Place
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
http://www.bplonline.org
About
|
Locations and Hours
|
News
|
Calendar
|
Contact
|
Support the Library
|
My Account
Catalog
Resources
Services
Programs
Databases
Digital Library
Press
Catalog
Subject Guides
Websites
Birmingham Public Library
-
Virtual Library
-
Databases
-
Electronic Journals
Electronic Journals
Search for Electronic Journals
Search for Journal Title:
Starts With
Contains
Is Exactly
Browseable List of Electronic Journals
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
@
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Journal Title
Source
ISSN
Full-Text Coverage Dates
Access Requirements
Technology & Children
Professional Development Collection
Sep 2001 - May 2010
Requires a JCLC card.
Technology & Disability
Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition
1055-4181
Feb 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
1055-4181
Feb 1999 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Technology & Engineering Teacher
Vocational and Career Collection
2158-0502
Sep 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
2158-0502
Sep 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
2158-0502
Sep 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Technology & Health Care
Health Source : Nursing/Academic Edition
0928-7329
Feb 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0928-7329
Feb 1997 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Technology & Learning
Biography In Context
1053-6728
Sep 1990 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General Reference Center Gold
1053-6728
Sep 1990 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Science In Context
1053-6728
Sep 1990 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
Business Insights: Essentials
1053-6728
Sep 1990 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1053-6728
Sep 1990 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1053-6728
Jan 2000 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Technology Alert
Business Insights: Essentials
1054-4267
Jul 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Technology and Children
InfoTrac Student Edition
Mar 2001 - May 2010
Requires a JCLC card.
Science In Context
Mar 2001 - May 2010
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General OneFile
Mar 2001 - May 2010
Requires a JCLC card.
Technology and Engineering Teacher
InfoTrac Student Edition
0746-3537
Sep 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Science In Context
0746-3537
Sep 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card and residence in Birmingham, AL.
General OneFile
0746-3537
Sep 2010 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Technology and Investment
Directory of Open Access Journals
2150-4059
Jan 2010 - Present
Publicly Available.
Technology Business Journal
Business Insights: Essentials
1945-8398
Feb 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1945-8398
Feb 2009 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Technology Connection
Business Source Premier
1074-4851
Oct 1996 - May 1998
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
1074-4851
Oct 1996 - May 1998
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
1074-4851
Oct 1996 - May 1998
Requires a JCLC card.
Professional Development Collection
1074-4851
Oct 1996 - May 1998
Requires a JCLC card.
Technology Distributors Industry Profile: Global
Business Source Premier
May 2005 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Technology Electronic Reviews, TER
Directory of Open Access Journals
1533-9165
Jan 1994 - Present
Publicly Available.
Technology Hardware & Equipment Industry Profile: Global
Business Source Premier
Jan 2003 - Jun 2011
Requires a JCLC card.
Technology in Practice
General Reference Center Gold
1365-7062
Sep 2001 - May 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
1365-7062
Sep 2001 - May 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
1365-7062
Sep 2001 - May 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Index ASAP
1365-7062
Sep 2001 - May 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
Technology Innovations in Statistics Education
Directory of Open Access Journals
1933-4214
Jan 2007 - Present
Publicly Available.
Technology Interface Journal
Directory of Open Access Journals
1523-9926
Jan 1996 - Present
Publicly Available.
Technology Meetings
Business Source Premier
1521-5202
Jan 2002 - May 2002
Requires a JCLC card.
Technology Review
InfoTrac Student Edition
0040-1692
Jan 1983 - Jan 1997
Requires a JCLC card.
General Reference Center Gold
0040-1692
Jan 1983 - Jan 1997
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Insights: Essentials
0040-1692
Jan 1983 - Jan 1997
Requires a JCLC card.
General OneFile
0040-1692
Jan 1983 - Jan 1997
Requires a JCLC card.
MAS Ultra - School Edition
1099-274X
May 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Business Source Premier
1099-274X
May 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Vocational and Career Collection
1099-274X
May 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
1099-274X
May 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
MasterFILE Premier
1099-274X
May 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Military & Government Collection
1099-274X
May 1998 - Present
Requires a JCLC card.
Technology Review (00401692)
Business Source Premier
0040-1692
May 1990 - Jan 1997
Requires a JCLC card.
Academic Search Premier
0040-1692
May 1990 - Jan 1997
Requires a JCLC card.
Pages:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
More
Page Last Modified: 3/21/2013 11:04 AM